Australia,
2017, 55 min
Creators:
Deb CoxCinematography:
John StokesCast:
Claudia Karvan, Toby Schmitz, Brett Tucker, Sean Keenan, Andrew McFarlane, Miranda Tapsell, Katherine Hicks, Andrew Blackman, Gregory Caine (more)VOD (1)
Cast
Claudia Karvan
Australia
Best series:
Farscape (1999) (series)
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
The Clearing (2023) (series)
Toby Schmitz
Australia
Best series:
The Pacific (2010) (series)
Black Sails (2014) (series)
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Brett Tucker
Australia
Best series:
Arcane: League of Legends (2021) (series)
This Is Us (2016) (series)
Spartacus (2010) (series)
Sean Keenan
Australia
Best series:
Glitch (2015) (series)
Dance Academy (2010) (series)
Hunters (2016) (series)
Andrew McFarlane
Australia
Best series:
The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart (2023) (series)
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Spellbinder (1995) (series)
Miranda Tapsell
Australia
Best series:
The Artful Dodger (2023) (series)
Big Mouth (2017) (series)
Secret City (2016) (series)
Katherine Hicks
Best series:
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
Heartbreak High (1994) (series)
Andrew Blackman
Australia
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Superwog (2017) (series)
Gregory Caine
Best series:
Utopia (2013) (series)
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
Picnic at Hanging Rock (2018) (series)
Jeremy Lindsay Taylor
Australia
Best series:
Gallipoli (2015) (series)
The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart (2023) (series)
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Dave Lawson
Best series:
Why Are You Like This? (2018) (series)
Ms Fisher's Modern Murder Mysteries (2019) (series)
Blue Heelers (1994) (series)
Nicole Nabout
Best series:
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
The Lost World (1999) (series)
Eddie Baroo
Australia
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Mr Inbetween (2018) (series)
Black Sails (2014) (series)
Matt Boesenberg
Australia
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
Murder Call (1997) (series)
Lester Ellis Jr.
Best series:
Wentworth (2013) (series)
Ja'mie: Private School Girl (2013) (series)
Greg Stone
Best series:
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
Secret City (2016) (series)
Rachael Maza
Australia
Best series:
Wentworth (2013) (series)
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
SeaChange (1998) (series)