Idol Time PriPara
Screenplay:
Kazuyuki FudeyasuCinematography:
Tae Hee HuhComposer:
Takeshi HamaCast:
Arisa Date, Himika Akaneya, Yuina Yamada, Yui Makino, Yui Watanabe, Asami Sanada, Kenta Miyake, Azuki Shibuya, Yūki Wakai, Kanae Itō, Seiichirō Yamashita, Tatsuyuki Kobayashi, Reiô Tsuchida (more)VOD (1)
Cast
Arisa Date
Japan
Best series:
Owarimonogatari (2015) (series)
Wotakoi: Love Is Hard for Otaku (2018) (series)
Little Witch Academia (2017) (series)
Himika Akaneya
Japan
Best series:
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Junjou Romantica: Pure Romance (2008) (series)
The Seven Deadly Sins (2014) (series)
Yuina Yamada
Japan
Best series:
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Ninja Kamui (2024) (series)
Forest of Piano (2018) (series)
Yui Makino
Japan
Best series:
Angel Beats! (2010) (series)
Welcome to the N.H.K. (2006) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Yui Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
Penguindrum (2011) (series)
Umamusume: Pretty Derby (2018) (series)
YuruYuri: Happy Go Lily (2011) (series)
Asami Sanada
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Kenta Miyake
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Azuki Shibuya
Japan
Best series:
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (2019) (series)
Gate (2015) (series)
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (2016) (series)
Yūki Wakai
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Fruits Basket (2019) (series)
Gate (2015) (series)
Kanae Itō
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Seiichirō Yamashita
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Tatsuyuki Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
My Roommate Is a Cat (2019) (series)
Assassination Classroom (2015) (series)
The Rising of the Shield Hero (2018) (series)
Reiô Tsuchida
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015) (series)
Fruits Basket (2019) (series)
Miyu Kubota
Japan
Best series:
Interspecies Reviewers (2020) (series)
Black Clover (2017) (series)
Dropkick on My Devil!! (2018) (series)
Yurie Kozakai
Japan
Best series:
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Horimiya (2021) (series)
Sasaki and Miyano (2022) (series)
Mayu Sagara
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Akiba Maid War (2022) (series)
Hensuki: Are You Willing to Fall in Love with a Pervert, as Long as She's a Cutie? (2019) (series)
Sayaka Kaneko
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
ERASED (2016) (series)
Horimiya (2021) (series)
Mai Kanazawa
Japan
Best series:
Tokyo Revengers (2021) (series)
Kengan Ashura (2019) (series)
Asobi Asobase: Workshop of Fun (2018) (series)
麦穂あんな
Japan
Best series:
Yona of the Dawn (2014) (series)
Gate (2015) (series)
Love Live! School Idol Project (2013) (series)
Azusa Satô
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Knights of Sidonia (2014) (series)
Btooom! (2012) (series)