Idol Time PriPara
Animation / Music
Japan,
2018, 24 min
Screenplay:
Michiro TsuchiyaCinematography:
Tae Hee HuhCast:
Arisa Date, Himika Akaneya, Yō Taichi, Yuina Yamada, 朝日奈丸佳, Yū Serizawa, Miyu Kubota, Saki Yamakita, Azuki Shibuya, Yūki Wakai, Yui Makino, Yui Watanabe, Asami Sanada, Chinatsu Akasaki, Minami Tanaka (more)VOD (1)
Cast
Arisa Date
Japan
Best series:
Owarimonogatari (2015) (series)
Wotakoi: Love Is Hard for Otaku (2018) (series)
Little Witch Academia (2017) (series)
Himika Akaneya
Japan
Best series:
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Junjou Romantica: Pure Romance (2008) (series)
The Seven Deadly Sins (2014) (series)
Yō Taichi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yuina Yamada
Japan
Best series:
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Ninja Kamui (2024) (series)
Forest of Piano (2018) (series)
朝日奈丸佳
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
The Dangers in My Heart (2023) (series)
Yū Serizawa
Japan
Best series:
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
The Dangers in My Heart (2023) (series)
Noragami (2014) (series)
Miyu Kubota
Japan
Best series:
Interspecies Reviewers (2020) (series)
Black Clover (2017) (series)
Dropkick on My Devil!! (2018) (series)
Saki Yamakita
Japan
Azuki Shibuya
Japan
Best series:
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (2019) (series)
Gate (2015) (series)
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (2016) (series)
Yūki Wakai
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Fruits Basket (2019) (series)
Gate (2015) (series)
Yui Makino
Japan
Best series:
Angel Beats! (2010) (series)
Welcome to the N.H.K. (2006) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Yui Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
Penguindrum (2011) (series)
Umamusume: Pretty Derby (2018) (series)
YuruYuri: Happy Go Lily (2011) (series)
Asami Sanada
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Chinatsu Akasaki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Minami Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Horimiya (2021) (series)
Kenta Miyake
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Rumi Ōkubo
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Seiichirō Yamashita
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Tatsuyuki Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
My Roommate Is a Cat (2019) (series)
Assassination Classroom (2015) (series)
The Rising of the Shield Hero (2018) (series)
Reiô Tsuchida
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015) (series)
Fruits Basket (2019) (series)