Tale of Young Grass : Nan and Miss Jo
Japan,
1993, 25 min
Screenplay:
Michiru ShimadaCinematography:
Toshiaki MoritaComposer:
David SiebelsCast:
Hazuru Matsukura, Eiko Yamada, Yōsuke Akimoto, Yasuko Hatori, Ryūji Saikachi, Minami Takayama, Chie Satō, Nobutoshi Kanna, Mariko Ikegami, 愛河里花子, Tsutomu Kashiwakura, Fushigi Yamada, Kae ArakiCast
Hazuru Matsukura
Japan
Best series:
Paranoia Agent (2004) (series)
Eiko Yamada
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Yōsuke Akimoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Yasuko Hatori
Japan
Best series:
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Honey and Clover (2005) (series)
Ryūji Saikachi
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Minami Takayama
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Chie Satō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Nobutoshi Kanna
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Mariko Ikegami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
愛河里花子
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
To Your Eternity (2021) (series)
Tsutomu Kashiwakura
Japan
Best series:
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Moero! Top Striker (1991) (series)
Maison Ikkoku (1986) (series)
Fushigi Yamada
Japan
Best series:
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Sailor Moon (1992) (series)
s-CRY-ed (2001) (series)
Kae Araki
Japan
Best series:
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)