Performers
Mária Kráľovičová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
LENI (2015) (theatrical recording)
Chrobák v hlave (2014) (theatrical recording)
Louis Pasteur (1977) (TV movie)
Gabriela Dzuríková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tančiareň (2013) (theatrical recording)
Eva Nová (2015)
Ženský zákon (2009) (theatrical recording)
Monika Hilmerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tata (2000) (theatrical recording)
Uprising (2001) (TV movie)
Spring of Life (2000)
Eva Mária Chalupová
Slovak state
Best movies:
Midnight Mass (1962)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Naši synovia (1975) (series)
Diana Mórová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jozef Mak (2021) (TV movie)
Martha et moi (1990)
Na konci hry (2002) (TV movie)
Monika Potokárová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Filthy (2017)
Kidnapping (2017)
Božidara Turzonovová
Bulgaria
Best movies:
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Romulus Veľký (1992) (TV movie)
Kým kohút nezaspieva (1972)
Oldo Hlaváček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (TV movie)
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
František Kovár
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Adolf Eichmann (1988) (TV movie)
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Dušan Jamrich
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Rok na dedine (1967) (TV movie)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Martin Huba
Slovak state
Best movies:
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
Divided We Fall (2000)
Adolf Eichmann (1988) (TV movie)
Ľubomír Paulovič
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Divadelná komédia (1994) (theatrical recording)
LENI (2015) (theatrical recording)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Ondřej Gregor Brzobohatý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Národ sobě - kultura tobě (2021) (concert)
Setkání s hvězdou (2011) (series)
Zakázaný člověk (2009) (TV movie)
Peter Brajerčík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
LENI (2015) (theatrical recording)
Who's Next (2018)
Attonitas (2012)
Daniel Fischer
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Invalid (2023)
Let There Be Light (2019)
Broken Promise (2009)
Ondrej Kovaľ
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Želary (2003)
Identity Card (2010)
Tančiareň (2013) (theatrical recording)
Roman Polák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Rédl (2018) (series)
Volga (2023) (series)
Táňa Pauhofová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
Kukura (2014) (theatrical recording)
BrainStorm (2008) (TV movie)
Jozef Vajda
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Zhŕňajova nevesta (1978) (TV movie)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Chrobák v hlave (2014) (theatrical recording)