Directed by:
Dušan KleinScreenplay:
Václav ŠašekCinematography:
Jiří StöhrComposer:
Svatopluk HavelkaCast:
Jiří Adamíra, Bohumil Šmída, Ilja Prachař, Josef Somr, Bohuš Záhorský, Jiří Holý, Václav Lohniský, Zdeněk Kutil, Josef Haukvic st., Miloš Vávra, Václav Sloup (more)Cast
Jiří Adamíra
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dva na koni, jeden na oslu (1977) (theatrical recording)
A Prayer for Katerina Horovitzova (1965) (TV movie)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
Bohumil Šmída
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Partie krásného dragouna (1970)
Girl with a Seashell (1980)
If a Thousand Clarinets (1964)
Ilja Prachař
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Josef Somr
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Bohuš Záhorský
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
The Emperor's Baker - The Baker's Emperor (1951)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
Jiří Holý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Witchhammer (1969)
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Václav Lohniský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Witchhammer (1969)
Zdeněk Kutil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
All My Compatriots (1968)
The Good Soldier Schweik 2: Beg to Report, Sir (1957)
Josef Haukvic st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Stolen Airship (1966)
The Jester's Tale (1964)
Herec (1988) (TV movie)
Miloš Vávra
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Case for a Rookie Hangman (1969)
Dobří holubi se vracejí (1988)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Václav Sloup
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Romeo, Juliet and Darkness (1959)
Marketa Lazarová (1967)
Jana Gazdíková
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Poslední návrat (1982) (TV movie)
Lumpacivagabundus (1970) (theatrical recording)
Explosion at Five (1984)
Jaroslav Moučka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
The Sorcerer's Apprentice (1977)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Miriam Kantorková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
Kam slunce nechodí... (1971) (TV movie)
The Girl on the Broomstick (1971)
Jan Teplý st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
The Ear (1970)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Jiřina Bílá
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
The Cremator (1968)
Men About Town (1969)
František Hanzlík
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Love Between the Raindrops (1979)
Na kolejích čeká vrah (1970)
Pleasures of the Father of His Country (1969)
Marta Richterová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
On the Comet (1970)
I Enjoy the World with You (1982)
Zdeněk Skalický
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
The Shop on Main Street (1965)
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Svatopluk Skládal
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
All My Compatriots (1968)