Directed by:
Philipp LeinemannScreenplay:
Matthias PachtCinematography:
Christian StangassingerComposer:
Sebastian FillenbergCast:
Maximilian Meyer-Bretschneider, Max Mauff, Cornelia Gröschel, Martin Brambach, Johanna Gastdorf, Godehard Giese, Inka Friedrich, Thomas Thieme (more)Cast
Maximilian Meyer-Bretschneider
West Germany
Best movies:
Grzimek (2015) (TV movie)
Suck Me Shakespeer 3 (2017)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Max Mauff
Germany
Best movies:
The Wave (2008)
The Reader (2008)
Sense8 (2015) (series)
Cornelia Gröschel
East Germany
Best movies:
The People vs. Fritz Bauer (2015)
Aenne Burda - Die Wirtschaftswunderfrau (2018) (TV movie)
Die Toten vom Bodensee (2014) (series)
Martin Brambach
East Germany
Best movies:
The Lives of Others (2006)
Comedian Harmonists (1997)
The Reader (2008)
Johanna Gastdorf
West Germany
Best movies:
Generation War (2013) (series)
The Wave (2008)
Never Look Away (2018)
Godehard Giese
West Germany
Best movies:
The Same Sky (2017) (series)
Match (2012)
The Book Thief (2013)
Inka Friedrich
West Germany
Best movies:
Stopped on Track (2011)
Willenbrock (2005)
A Year in Winter (2008)
Thomas Thieme
Germany
Best movies:
The Lives of Others (2006)
The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008)
Downfall (2004)
Mišel Matičević
West Germany
Best movies:
The Billion Dollar Code (2021) (series)
My Beautiful Country (2012)
The Company (2007) (series)
Uwe Preuss
East Germany
Best movies:
Ku'damm 59 (2018) (series)
The Same Sky (2017) (series)
This Crazy Heart (2017)
Suzanne von Borsody
West Germany
Best movies:
Run Lola Run (1998)
The Final Journey (2017)
The Peppercorns and the Curse of the Black King (2017)
Bernd Stegemann
Best movies:
Balloon (2018)
The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008)
Life Is All You Get (1997)
Bernd Michael Lade
East Germany
Best movies:
Generation War (2013) (series)
Balloon (2018)
Come Sweet Death (2000)
Tom Jahn
West Germany
Best movies:
The Collini Case (2019)
Free Rainer (2007)
Das Wunder von Berlin (2008) (TV movie)
Ronald Zehrfeld
East Germany
Best movies:
The Silent Revolution (2018)
Line of Separation (2015) (series)
Cracks in the Shell (2011)
Maria Schuster
Best movies:
Beyond the Sea (2004)
Antibodies (2005)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Anneke Kim Sarnau
West Germany
Best movies:
Head Full of Honey (2014)
My Brother Simple (2017)
The Constant Gardener (2005)
Daniel Krauss
West Germany
Best movies:
The Silent Revolution (2018)
Offroad (2012)
Two Lives (2012)
Judith Engel
East Germany
Best movies:
Generation War (2013) (series)
The Silent Revolution (2018)
Mogadishu Welcome (2008) (TV movie)
Jörn Hentschel
East Germany
Best movies:
Balloon (2018)
The Captain (2017)
Rivals Forever - The Sneaker Battle (2015) (TV movie)