Princess Anmitsu
Japan,
1987, 24 min
Directed by:
Masami AnnōScreenplay:
Yoshio UrasawaCinematography:
Hidekazu KojimaComposer:
Utollo TeshikaiCast:
Mami Koyama, Takuzō Kamiyama, Hisako Kyōda, Nana Aoki, Shigeru Chiba, Tesshō Genda, Jōji Yanami, Reiko Suzuki, Kei Tomiyama, Yūko Mita, Yuriko Fuchizaki, Sakurako Kishiro, Eiko Yamada (more)Cast
Mami Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Takuzō Kamiyama
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Future Boy Conan (1978) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (1998) (series)
Hisako Kyōda
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Nana Aoki
Japan
Shigeru Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Tesshō Genda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Jōji Yanami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series) - actor, narrator
Reiko Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Kei Tomiyama
China
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Candy Candy (1976) (series)
Around the World with Willy Fog (1981) (series)
Yūko Mita
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
The Irresponsible Captain Tylor (1993) (series)
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (1984) (series)
Yuriko Fuchizaki
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Sakurako Kishiro
Japan
Best series:
The Vision of Escaflowne (1996) (series)
From Me to You: Kimi ni Todoke (2009) (series)
Real Drive (2008) (series)
Eiko Yamada
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Jun'ichi Sugawara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Miho Yoshida
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
The Irresponsible Captain Tylor (1993) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Matsuo Matsuo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Masae Maeda
Japan
Best series:
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Kumiko Nishihara
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yôko Imai
Japan