Directed by:
Vladimir KhotinenkoCinematography:
Denis Alarcón RamírezComposer:
Игорь ВдовинCast:
Fyodor Bondarchuk, Евгений Витальевич Миронов, Maksim Matveev, Paulina Andreeva, Darya Ekamasova, Viktoriya Isakova, Aleksandr Baluev, Dmitriy Lysenkov (more)Cast
Fyodor Bondarchuk
Soviet Union
Best series:
Gibel imperii (2005) (series)
Sleepers (2017) (series)
Bělaja gvardija (2012) (series)
Евгений Витальевич Миронов
Soviet Union
Best series:
Idiot (2003) (series)
Fyodor Dostoevsky (2011) (series)
Apostol (2008) (series)
Maksim Matveev
Soviet Union
Best series:
Trotskiy (2017) (series)
Agent Provocateur (2018) (series)
Demons (2014) (series)
Paulina Andreeva
Soviet Union
Best series:
The Method (2015) (series)
Sleepers (2017) (series)
Better Than Us (2018) (series)
Darya Ekamasova
Soviet Union
Best series:
Doctor Zhivago (2005) (series)
The Americans (2013) (series)
Occupied (2015) (series)
Viktoriya Isakova
Soviet Union
Best series:
Doctor Zhivago (2005) (series)
To the Lake (2019) (series)
Anna Karenina (2017) (series)
Aleksandr Baluev
Soviet Union
Best series:
Gibel imperii (2005) (series)
Specnaz (2002) (series)
Oficery: Poslednije soldaty imperii (2006) (series)
Dmitriy Lysenkov
Soviet Union
Best series:
Ubojnaja sila (2000) (series)
A Good Man (2020) (series)
Ulicy razbitych fonarej (1997) (series)
Vladimir Zaytsev
Soviet Union
Best series:
Admiral (2009) (series)
Jesenin (2005) (series)
Ubojnaja sila (2000) (series)
Daniil Vorobyov
Best series:
Agent Provocateur (2018) (series)
Riviera (2017) (series)
Miriam Sekhon
Soviet Union
Yuriy Utkin
Soviet Union
Best series:
Ladoga (2014) (series)
Ekaterina (2014) (series)
Fyodor Dostoevsky (2011) (series)
Philippe Reinhardt
Switzerland
Best series:
Der Bestatter (2013) (series)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
SOKO München (1978) (series)
Andrey Annenskiy
Soviet Union
Dmitri Ulyanov
Soviet Union
Best series:
Gibel imperii (2005) (series)
Sleepers (2017) (series)
Catherine the Great (2015) (series)
Leonid Timtsunik
Soviet Union
Best series:
Ekaterina (2014) (series)
Kursanty (2004) (series)
Sherlock Holmes (2013) (series)
Elizaveta Arzamasova
Russia
Best series:
Ekaterina (2014) (series)
Demons (2014) (series)
Fyodor Dostoevsky (2011) (series)
Pavel Chinaryov
Soviet Union
Best series:
Silver Spoon (2014) (series)
Maksim Stoyanov
Soviet Union
Rashid Aitouganov
Soviet Union
Best series:
The Fortress (2010) (series)
Follow the Money (2016) (series)
Legends (2014) (series)