Ein starkes Team
Directed by:
Reinhard MünsterCinematography:
Wolf SiegelmannCast:
Maja Maranow, Florian Martens, Kai Wiesinger, Kai Lentrodt, Tayfun Bademsoy, Arnfried Lerche, Robert Seethaler, Jaecki Schwarz, Renée Soutendijk, Hansa Czypionka, Gregor Bloéb, Gode Benedix (more)Cast
Maja Maranow
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Der König von St. Pauli (1998) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Florian Martens
East Germany
Best series:
The Speer and Hitler: Devil's Architect (2005) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Allein gegen die Zeit (2010) (series)
Kai Wiesinger
West Germany
Best series:
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles (1992) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Zürich-Krimi (2016) (series)
Kai Lentrodt
West Germany
Best series:
Praxis mit Meerblick (2017) (series)
Crossing Lines (2013) (series)
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Tayfun Bademsoy
Turkey
Best series:
Dogs of Berlin (2018) (series)
Schimanski (1997) (series)
Der Puma - Kämpfer mit Herz (2000) (series)
Arnfried Lerche
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Cleveren (1998) (series)
The Last Cop (2010) (series)
Robert Seethaler
Austria
Best series:
Die Cleveren (1998) (series)
Schloss Einstein (1998) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Jaecki Schwarz
Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Schloss Einstein (1998) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Renée Soutendijk
Netherlands
Best series:
Peter the Great (1986) (series)
Schimanski (1997) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Hansa Czypionka
West Germany
Best series:
Einstein Mysteries (2015) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Gregor Bloéb
Austria
Best series:
Woman of the Dead (2022) (series)
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Arme Millionäre (2005) (series)
Gode Benedix
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
Ku'damm 59 (2018) (series)
Charité (2017) (series)
Billey Demirtas
Best series:
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
SOKO Leipzig (2001) (series)
Homicide Unit Istanbul (2008) (series)
Nicole Marischka
West Germany
Best series:
Der Tatortreiniger (2011) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Kurt Krömer
West Germany
Best series:
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Nicola Ransom
UK
Best series:
Outlander (2014) (series)
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Volkmar Kleinert
German Empire
Best series:
Oderbruch (2023) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Geheimnis der Anden, Das (1972) (series)
Karla Trippel
West Germany
Best series:
How to Sell Drugs Online (Fast) (2019) (series)
We Are the Wave (2019) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Pia Mechler
West Germany
Best series:
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
Um Himmels Willen (2002) (series)
Çetin Ipekkaya
Turkey
Best series:
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Der letzte Zeuge (1998) (series)
Die Rettungsflieger (1997) (series)