Cinematography:
Yasuyuki ItôComposer:
Kōichirō KameyamaCast:
Kana Hanazawa, Misaki Kuno, Aya Suzaki, Yumiri Hanamori, Kaito Ishikawa, Natsuki Hanae, Kikuko Inoue, 田澤茉純, Ikumi Hasegawa, Sayaka Harada, Yu Sasahara (more)Episodes(12)
-
The Sugar Girl Eats Love (E01)
-
Shio's Miniature Garden (E02)
-
A Long Monochromatic Night (E03)
-
The Sugar Girl Doesn't Notice (E04)
-
The Taste of Crime and the Taste of Punishment (E05)
-
We Revolve Around the Moon (E06)
-
What the Sugar Girl is Made Out of (E07)
-
Apartment No.1208 (E08)
-
Dissolving Rain (E09)
-
A Proposal Under a Starry Sky (E10)
-
An Eternal Moment with You (E11)
-
Happy Sugar Life (E12)
Cast
Kana Hanazawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Misaki Kuno
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Aya Suzaki
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Assassination Classroom (2015) (series)
Yumiri Hanamori
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Kaito Ishikawa
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Natsuki Hanae
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kikuko Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
田澤茉純
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Shangri-La Frontier (2023) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
Ikumi Hasegawa
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Sayaka Harada
Japan
Best series:
Saga of Tanya the Evil (2017) (series)
Land of the Lustrous (2017) (series)
The Masterful Cat Is Depressed Again Today (2023) (series)
Yu Sasahara
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Yukari Anzai
Taiwan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
The Quintessential Quintuplets (2019) (series)
Hitori Bocchi's ○○ Lifestyle (2019) (series)
Marie Miyake
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
Masaya Fukunishi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Yuna Taniguchi
Japan
Best series:
Death Parade (2015) (series)
Black Butler (2008) (series)
Those Snow White Notes (2021) (series)
Yūko Gotō
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Rarisa Tago Takeda
Japan
Best series:
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)
Basilisk (2005) (series)
Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead (2023) (series)
Eiji Miyashita
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Ya Boy Kongming! (2022) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Shoumaru Zouza
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Shōta Ebina
Japan
Best series:
Dororo (2019) (series)
Ushio & Tora (2015) (series)
Chio's School Road (2018) (series)