Directed by:
Jakub WehrenbergScreenplay:
Ondřej BroukalPerformers:
Aleš Háma (moderator), Milan Markovič, Petra Černocká, Jaroslava Obermaierová, Miroslav Hanuš, Martin Dejdar, Ondřej Ruml, Václav Kopta, Pavla Tomicová, Jaroslav Plesl, David Novotný (more)Performers
Aleš Háma (moderator)
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Operace Silver A (2007) (TV movie)
Periferie (1996) (TV movie)
Vůně vanilky (2001) (TV movie)
Milan Markovič
Best movies:
Človečina (1973) (theatrical recording)
Radošinské naivné divadlo (1993) (TV movie)
Teória zábavy pre pokročilých (1979) (theatrical recording)
Petra Černocká
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Girl on the Broomstick (1971)
Nepokojná láska (1975) (series)
I Killed Einstein, Gentlemen (1969)
Jaroslava Obermaierová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Witchhammer (1969)
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Miroslav Hanuš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Maškaráda čili Fantom Opery (2009) (theatrical recording)
Soudné sestry (2007) (theatrical recording)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Martin Dejdar
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Silent Pain (1990)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
45 let Ypsilonky (2011) (theatrical recording)
Ondřej Ruml
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Koncert pro Martu (2022) (concert)
Leonard Bernstein: Mše (2018) (theatrical recording)
Národ sobě - kultura tobě (2021) (concert)
Václav Kopta
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Snowdrops and Aces (1982)
Identity Card (2010)
Koncert pro Martu (2022) (concert) - moderator
Pavla Tomicová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Figarova svatba (2012) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Petrolejové lampy (2006) (theatrical recording)
Jaroslav Plesl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Příběhy obyčejného šílenství (2009) (theatrical recording)
Teremin (2010) (theatrical recording)
The Defender (2021) (series)
David Novotný
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Oblomov (2002) (theatrical recording)
Teremin (2010) (theatrical recording)
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
Iva Pazderková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tři holky jako květ (2014) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Tři sestry (2010) (theatrical recording)
Tomáš Měcháček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Stairway to Power (2023) (series)
Vosto5: Pérák (2020) (theatrical recording)
Protector (2009)
Monika Absolonová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dracula (1996) (theatrical recording)
Pocta muzikálům (2017) (concert)
Malý princ (2018) (theatrical recording)
Barbora Špotáková
Czechoslovakia
Sandra Pogodová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)
An Ambiguous Report about the End of the World (1997)
Pátek čtrnáctého (2003) (TV movie)
Maroš Kramár
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Chrobák v hlave (2014) (theatrical recording)
Život bez konca (1982) (series)
Eygletiérovci (1986) (TV movie)
Radek Banga
Czechoslovakia
Michaela Maurerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
P.F. 77 (2003) (TV movie)
The Last Butterfly (1990)
Lakomec (2003) (TV movie)