Karakuri Circus
Japan,
2018, 24 min
Screenplay:
Shouji YonemuraCinematography:
Masashi UoyamaComposer:
林ゆうきCast:
Rikiya Koyama, Takahiro Sakurai, Ryūzaburō Ōtomo, Romi Paku, Toshio Furukawa, Ayane Sakura, Kenji Hamada, Yoshino Nanjō, Mitsuaki Kanuka, Takahiro Yoshino, Sayaka Kinoshita, Tsuguo Mogami, 江川大輔 (more)Cast
Rikiya Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Takahiro Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Ryūzaburō Ōtomo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Romi Paku
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Toshio Furukawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ayane Sakura
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Kenji Hamada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Yoshino Nanjō
Japan
Best series:
My Roommate Is a Cat (2019) (series)
Another (2012) (series)
Gate (2015) (series)
Mitsuaki Kanuka
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Takahiro Yoshino
Japan
Best series:
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
Sayaka Kinoshita
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Tsuguo Mogami
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
江川大輔
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Hiromichi Kogami
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Takahiro Fujiwara
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Katsuya Shiga
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Misuzu Togashi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Junko Kitanishi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)