Germany,
2018, 90 min
Directed by:
Johannes FabrickScreenplay:
Johannes FabrickCinematography:
Helmut PirnatComposer:
Manu KurzCast:
Sophie von Kessel, Marcus Mittermeier, Matthias Koeberlin, Michael Wittenborn, Anna Schäfer, Fritz Karl, Heinz-Josef Braun, Johanna Bittenbinder, Kathrin Anna Stahl, Thekla Hartmann (more)Cast
Sophie von Kessel
Mexico
Best movies:
The Road to Santiago (1999) (series)
Der Tanz mit dem Teufel - Die Entführung des Richard Oetker (2001) (TV movie)
Puccini (2009) (TV movie)
Marcus Mittermeier
West Germany
Best movies:
Frozen Sky (2011) (series)
The Midwife 2 (2016) (TV movie)
Die Ungehorsame (2015) (TV movie)
Matthias Koeberlin
West Germany
Best movies:
Head Full of Honey (2014)
Amen. (2002)
Go West - Freiheit um jeden Preis (2011) (TV movie)
Michael Wittenborn
West Germany
Best movies:
Curveball (2020)
The German Lesson (2019)
Toni Erdmann (2016)
Anna Schäfer
West Germany
Best movies:
The Dark Side of the Moon (2015)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Fritz Karl
Austria
Best movies:
Maximilian & Marie De Bourgogne (2017) (series)
Maria Theresa (2017) (series)
Henry Dunant: Du rouge sur la croix (2006) (TV movie)
Heinz-Josef Braun
West Germany
Best movies:
Das Wunder von Wörgl (2018) (TV movie)
The World is Big and Salvation Lurks Around the Corner (2008)
Frozen Sky (2011) (series)
Johanna Bittenbinder
West Germany
Best movies:
Line of Separation (2015) (series)
Frozen Sky (2011) (series)
The Dark Valley (2014)
Kathrin Anna Stahl
West Germany
Best movies:
Confession of a Child of the Century (2011)
Frühling (2011) (series)
Utta Danella: Lisa schwimmt sich frei (2015) (TV movie)
Thekla Hartmann
Germany
Best movies:
Der Zürich-Krimi (2016) (series)
Frühling (2011) (series)
Rosamunde Pilcher (1993) (series)
Eva Wittenzellner
West Germany
Best movies:
Der Clan - Die Geschichte der Familie Wagner (2013) (TV movie)
Julia und der Offizier (2014) (TV movie)
Frühling (2011) (series)
Sebastian Goder
East Germany
Best movies:
Meine fremde Freundin (2017) (TV movie)
Schatten der Gerechtigkeit (2009) (TV movie)
Hässliche Vaterliebe... und ihre Lippen schweigen (2001) (TV movie)
Christina Baumer
West Germany
Best movies:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Sina Wilke
West Germany
Best movies:
A Dysfunctional Cat (2018)
Inga Lindström (2004) (series)
Emily Schmeller
Germany
Best movies:
The Best of All Worlds (2017)
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Thomas Wenke
Best movies:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Luna's Revenge (2017)
Das Pubertier - Der Film (2017)