Star Twinkle Precure
Darknest Descends! Assault on the Star Palace! (E46)
(episode)- Dark Nest Kourin! Star Palace no Koubou (more)
Screenplay:
Isao MurayamaCinematography:
Tomokazu ShiratoriCast:
Kiyono Yasuno, Sumire Uesaka, Konomi Kohara, Mikako Komatsu, Eimi Naruse, Hina Kino, Hiroyuki Yoshino, Mie Sonozaki, Rie Murakawa, Satoshi Tsuruoka, Yoshimasa Hosoya, Ayako Kawasumi, Aya Endō, Miki Itō (more)Cast
Kiyono Yasuno
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Sumire Uesaka
Japan
Best series:
Overlord (2015) (series)
O Maidens in Your Savage Season (2019) (series)
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (2014) (series)
Konomi Kohara
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Mikako Komatsu
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Eimi Naruse
Japan
Best series:
Yamishibai: Japanese Ghost Stories (2013) (series)
Hina Kino
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
ERASED (2016) (series)
Hiroyuki Yoshino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mie Sonozaki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rie Murakawa
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Satoshi Tsuruoka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yoshimasa Hosoya
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Ayako Kawasumi
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Aya Endō
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Miki Itō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Natsu Yorita
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Fruits Basket (2019) (series)
Hyang Ri Kim
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Risa Taneda
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
No Game, No Life (2014) (series)
From the New World (2012) (series)
Madoka Yonezawa
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)
Shirobako (2014) (series)
MAKO
Japan
Best series:
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
School Rumble (2004) (series)
Shinpachi Tsuji
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)