Canada,
2020, 5 h 52 min
(Length: 44 min)
Creators:
Morwyn BrebnerDirected by:
Adrienne MitchellCinematography:
Samy InayehComposer:
Tom ThirdCast:
Serinda Swan, Ehren Kassam, Tamara Podemski, Oluniké Adeliyi, Nicola Correia-Damude, Roger Cross, Alex Mallari Jr., Seamus Patterson, Jackson Martin, Dwight Ireland, Sehar Bhojani, Savannah Basley (more)Episodes(8)
-
Fire (S02E01)
-
Borders (S02E02)
-
Crispr Sistr (S02E03)
-
Unburied (S02E04)
-
One Drum (S02E05)
-
The Flipside (S02E06)
-
Monster in the House (S02E07)
-
Fire, Part 2 (S02E08)
Cast
Serinda Swan
Canada
Best series:
Feud (2017) (series)
Chicago Fire (2012) (series)
Robot Chicken (2005) (series)
Ehren Kassam
Best series:
Once Upon a Time (2011) (series)
The Strain (2014) (series)
Degrassi: The Next Generation (2001) (series)
Tamara Podemski
Canada
Best series:
Exhibit A: Secrets of Forensic Science (1997) (series)
Reservation Dogs (2021) (series)
New Amsterdam (2008) (series)
Oluniké Adeliyi
Canada
Best series:
The Expanse (2015) (series)
Workin' Moms (2017) (series)
Mike (2022) (series)
Nicola Correia-Damude
Best series:
The Boys (2019) (series)
The Bold Type (2017) (series)
Resident Alien (2021) (series)
Roger Cross
Jamaica
Best series:
Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency (2016) (series)
Strange Luck (1995) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Alex Mallari Jr.
Philippines
Best series:
Workin' Moms (2017) (series)
Ginny & Georgia (2021) (series)
The L.A. Complex (2012) (series)
Seamus Patterson
Best series:
From (2022) (series)
Incorporated (2016) (series)
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)
Jackson Martin
Canada
Best series:
Coroner (2019) (series)
Dwight Ireland
Best series:
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
The Expanse (2015) (series)
Hannibal (2013) (series)
Sehar Bhojani
Best series:
The Handmaid's Tale (2017) (series)
Coroner (2019) (series)
Savannah Basley
Best series:
Wynonna Earp (2016) (series)
Private Eyes (2016) (series)
Two Sentence Horror Stories (2017) (series)
Saad Siddiqui
Best series:
The Handmaid's Tale (2017) (series)
Orphan Black (2013) (series)
SEAL Team (2017) (series)
Brenna Coates
Canada
Best series:
Coroner (2019) (series)
Karen Racicot
Canada
Best series:
Série noire (1984) (series)
Save Me (2013) (series)
SeaQuest DSV (1993) (series)
Karine Ricard
Best series:
Orphan Black (2013) (series)
You Me Her (2016) (series)
Covert Affairs (2010) (series)
Joseph Motiki
Canada
Best series:
American Gothic (2016) (series)
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)
People of Earth (2016) (series)
Graeme Jokic
Canada
Best series:
Bravest Warriors (2012) (series)
Hannibal (2013) (series)
Flashpoint (2008) (series)
Celestine Caravaggio
Best series:
Gen V (2023) (series)
Ghostwriter (2019) (series)
Coroner (2019) (series)
Wes Berger
Canada
Best series:
Designated Survivor (2016) (series)
Impulse (2018) (series)
Nikita (2010) (series)