USA,
1961, 132x60 min
Screenplay:
Reginald Rose, Larry Cohen, Peter Stone, Bo Goldman, Howard Fast, Stanley R. Greenberg (more)Cast:
E.G. Marshall, Robert Reed, Polly Rowles, Sam Wanamaker, Richard Thomas, Douglas Campbell, Louise Sorel, Joseph Anthony, Richard Jordan, Gene Hackman, Jack Klugman, Ossie Davis, William Shatner (more)Cast
Gene Raymond
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Miriam Colon
Puerto Rico
Best series:
Better Call Saul (2015) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Salome Jens
USA
Best series:
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Harold J. Stone
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Susan Anspach
USA
Best series:
The Hitchhiker (1983) (series)
Murder, She Wrote (1984) (series)
Jean Stapleton
USA
Best series:
The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) (series)
The Muppet Show (1976) (series)
Murphy Brown (1988) (series)
Don Gordon
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Albert Salmi
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Penny Fuller
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Sorrell Booke
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Smurfs (1981) (series)
John Kerr
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
John Alexander
USA
Conrad Nagel
USA
Best series:
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
Climax! (1954) (series)
Perry Mason (1957) (series)
Larry Haines
USA
Best series:
Another World (1964) (series)
Kojak (1973) (series)
Eva Gabor
Hungary
Best series:
Tales of Tomorrow (1951) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Hart to Hart (1979) (series)
Philip Coolidge
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Earle Hyman
USA
Best series:
The Cosby Show (1984) (series) - actor, a.f.
Thundercats (1985) (series)
All My Children (1970) (series)
Woodrow Parfrey
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Richard Kiley
USA
Best series:
If Tomorrow Comes (1986) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Terry Carter
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Highwayman (1988) (series)
Rush (2008) (series)