USA,
(1987–1988), 16 h 52 min
(Length: 46–50 min)
Creators:
John WilderCinematography:
Peter SalimCast:
Robert Urich, Avery Brooks, Ron McLarty, Barbara Stock, Mary-Joan Negro, Richard Jaeckel, William Hickey, George Martin, Timothy Carhart, Jamey Sheridan, David Patrick Kelly, Daniel Beer (more)Episodes(21)
-
Homecoming (S03E01)
-
My Enemy, My Friend (S03E02)
-
Heart of the Matter (S03E03)
-
On the Night He Was Betrayed (S03E04)
-
Sleepless Dream (S03E05)
-
Consilum Abditum (S03E06)
-
Thanksgiving (S03E07)
-
Gone Fishin' (S03E08)
-
Child's Play (S03E09)
-
Skeletons in the Closet (S03E10)
-
The Siege (S03E11)
-
Arthur's Wake (S03E12)
-
To the End of the Line (S03E13)
-
Play It Again, Sammy (S03E14)
-
The Big Fight (S03E15)
-
Substantial Justice (S03E16)
-
Company Man (S03E17)
-
Watercolors (S03E18)
-
Hawk's Eyes (S03E19)
-
McAllister (S03E20)
-
Haunting (S03E21)
Cast
Robert Urich
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Lonesome Dove (1989) (series)
S.W.A.T. (1975) (series)
Avery Brooks
USA
Best series:
Gargoyles (1994) (series)
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) (series)
Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child (1995) (series)
Ron McLarty
USA
Best series:
Courage the Cowardly Dog (1999) (series)
Person of Interest (2011) (series)
Third Watch (1999) (series)
Barbara Stock
USA
Best series:
Moonlighting (1985) (series)
Seinfeld (1989) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1985) (series)
Mary-Joan Negro
USA
Best series:
Six Feet Under (2001) (series)
Frasier (1993) (series)
Huff (2004) (series)
Richard Jaeckel
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
William Hickey
USA
Best series:
The Outer Limits (1995) (series)
Tales from the Crypt (1989) (series)
One Life to Live (1968) (series)
George Martin
USA
Best series:
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (series)
Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) (series)
Law & Order (1990) (series)
Timothy Carhart
USA
Best series:
Yellowstone (2018) (series)
Mad Men (2007) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Jamey Sheridan
USA
David Patrick Kelly
USA
Best series:
Twin Peaks (1990) (series)
Louie (2010) (series)
Third Watch (1999) (series)
Daniel Beer
Best series:
Babylon 5 (1993) (series)
ER (1994) (series)
Rizzoli & Isles (2010) (series)
Cleavant Derricks
USA
Best series:
Sliders (1995) (series)
Moonlighting (1985) (series)
Cold Case (2003) (series)
Tim DeZarn
USA
Best series:
Better Call Saul (2015) (series)
Shameless (2011) (series)
The Shield (2002) (series)
Kadeem Hardison
USA
Best series:
House M.D. (2004) (series)
Supernatural (2005) (series)
My Name Is Earl (2005) (series)
Samuel L. Jackson
USA
Best series:
The Boondocks (2005) (series)
Staged (2020) (series)
Extras (2005) (series)
Daryl Keith Roach
Best series:
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
Cougar Town (2009) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
David Youse
USA
Best series:
Ellen (1994) (series)
Torchwood (2006) (series)
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993) (series)
Kenneth Welsh
Canada
Best series:
Twin Peaks (1990) (series)
The Expanse (2015) (series)
The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) (series)