UK,
1986, 93x60 min
Creators:
Jim HillCinematography:
Peter GreenhalghCast:
Michael Elphick, Barbara Durkin, Joan Scott, Neil Morrissey, Amanda Burton, Nicholas Gleaves, Joan Hickson, Patrick Malahide, Kristoffer Tabori, Simon Crane (more)VOD (1)
Cast
John Forgeham
UK
Best series:
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
The Professionals (1977) (series)
The Avengers (1961) (series)
Nicholas Jones
UK
Best series:
Silk (2011) (series)
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)
Little Dorrit (2008) (series)
Norman Jones
UK
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series) - actor, a.f.
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (1984) (series)
Geoffrey Hughes
UK
Best series:
Skins (2007) (series)
Keeping Up Appearances (1990) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Tony Steedman
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Sherlock Holmes (1964) (series)
Tricia George
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
The House of Eliott (1991) (series)
The Singing Detective (1986) (series)
Milton Johns
Best series:
Yes, Minister (1980) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Patricia Mort
UK
Best series:
Hale and Pace (1988) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Hammer House of Horror (1980) (series)
Raymond Mason
UK
Best series:
House of Cards (1990) (series)
Fawlty Towers (1975) (series)
Brideshead Revisited (1981) (series)
Denis Lill
New Zealand
Best series:
Yes, Prime Minister (1986) (series)
Red Dwarf (1988) (series)
Only Fools and Horses.... (1981) (series)
David Collings
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
The Professionals (1977) (series)
Blakes 7 (1978) (series)
Llewellyn Rees
UK
Best series:
Jeeves and Wooster (1990) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Chancer (1990) (series)
Nigel Lambert
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Blakes 7 (1978) (series)
John Carlin
UK
Best series:
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
The Bourne Identity (1988) (series)
Taggart (1983) (series)
Reginald Marsh
UK
Best series:
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Only When I Laugh (1979) (series)
Chris Jenkinson
Best series:
If Tomorrow Comes (1986) (series)
Bergerac (1981) (series)
The Bill (1984) (series)
John Savident
UK
Best series:
Yes, Minister (1980) (series)
Jeeves and Wooster (1990) (series)
Blackadder (1983) (series)
Heather Canning
UK
Best series:
Jeeves and Wooster (1990) (series)
One Foot in the Grave (1990) (series)
Bergerac (1981) (series)
Jane Wood
UK
Best series:
Peaky Blinders (2013) (series)
The Take (2009) (series)
Foyle's War (2002) (series)
John Salthouse
UK
Best series:
Silk (2011) (series)
Unforgotten (2015) (series)
Tales from the Crypt (1989) (series)