The Big Valley - Season 2 (1966) (season)
Directed by:
Virgil W. VogelScreenplay:
Ken PettusCinematography:
Wilfred M. ClineComposer:
George DuningCast:
Barbara Stanwyck, Richard Long, Peter Breck, Lee Majors, Linda Evans, Victoria Vetri, Robert Karnes, Chris Alcaide, Carlos Romero, Morgan Farley, Tina Menard, Than Wyenn, Troy Melton, Pepe Soto (more)Plots(1)
The Barkleys refuse to give General Ruiz up for extradition to Mexico, even in promised exchange for Heath's life. Instead they embark on a plan to save both Heath and the General. (Prime Video)
Cast
Barbara Stanwyck
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
The Thorn Birds (1983) (series)
Charlie's Angels (1976) (series)
Richard Long
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Peter Breck
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Lee Majors
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Ash vs Evil Dead (2015) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Linda Evans
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
North and South (1985) (series)
Das Traumschiff (1981) (series)
Victoria Vetri
USA
Best series:
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Robert Karnes
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Chris Alcaide
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Carlos Romero
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Morgan Farley
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series) - a.f.
Tina Menard
Mexico
Best series:
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Police Story (1973) (series)
Than Wyenn
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Troy Melton
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Clint Sharp
USA
Milan Smith
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
David Renard
USA
Best series:
The Green Hornet (1966) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Rudy Solari
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Owen Marshall: Counselor at Law (1971) (series)
John Hoyt
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Nehemiah Persoff
Israel
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)