Wise Man's Grandchild
Japan,
2019, 24 min
Directed by:
Masafumi TamuraScreenplay:
Tatsuya TakahashiCinematography:
Atsushi SatouComposer:
Kō ŌtaniCast:
Yūsuke Kobayashi, Rina Honizumi, 南雲希美, Kensuke Shimizu, Shōhei Komatsu, Saya Satou, Miyu Kubota, Keisuke Kōmoto, Megumi Yamaguchi, Yūki Wakai, Shota Hayama, Gara Takashima, Yūsaku Yara (more)VOD (2)
Cast
Yūsuke Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Rina Honizumi
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
南雲希美
Japan
Best series:
Full Metal Panic! (2002) (series)
Goblin Slayer (2018) (series)
My Tiny Senpai (2023) (series)
Kensuke Shimizu
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Shōhei Komatsu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Saya Satou
Japan
Best series:
My Girlfriend Is Shobitch (2017) (series)
Wise Man's Grandchild (2019) (series)
Miyu Kubota
Japan
Best series:
Interspecies Reviewers (2020) (series)
Black Clover (2017) (series)
Dropkick on My Devil!! (2018) (series)
Keisuke Kōmoto
Japan
Best series:
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
The Seven Deadly Sins (2014) (series)
Another (2012) (series)
Megumi Yamaguchi
Best series:
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Michiko & Hatchin (2008) (series)
Wonder Egg Priority (2021) (series)
Yūki Wakai
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Fruits Basket (2019) (series)
Gate (2015) (series)
Shota Hayama
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Solo Leveling (2024) (series)
Tokyo Revengers (2021) (series)
Gara Takashima
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Yūsaku Yara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series) - actor, narrator
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Toshiyuki Morikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Arisa Shida
Japan
Best series:
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Moriarty the Patriot (2020) (series)
Chiaki Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Juri Nagatsuma
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)
My Roommate Is a Cat (2019) (series)
駒田航
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Aoi Koga
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Mitsuaki Hoshino
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)