USA,
1978, 60 min
Composer:
Nelson RiddleCast:
Caskey Swaim, Jack Webb, David Hedison, Scott Hylands, John Anderson, BarBara Luna, Kenneth Tigar, Adrienne Larussa, Eric Braeden, Edward Winter, Parley Baer (more)Cast
Skip Homeier
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Addams Family (1964) (series)
Robert Patten
USA
Best series:
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Lin McCarthy
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
Gail Bonney
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Larry J. Blake
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Alvy Moore
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Booth Colman
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
My Name Is Earl (2005) (series)
Frank Aletter
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Anne Schedeen
USA
Best series:
If Tomorrow Comes (1986) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Tony Becker
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Tour of Duty (1987) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
John Colton
Best series:
Silicon Valley (2014) (series)
Life (2007) (series)
Sliders (1995) (series)
Anthony Eisley
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Joyce Jameson
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Amzie Strickland
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Paul Tuerpe
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
Herbert Rudley
USA
Best series:
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Pitt Herbert
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Robert Carricart
France
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Elaine Joyce
USA
Best series:
Police Story (1973) (series)
CHiPs (1977) (series)
Hart to Hart (1979) (series)