USA,
1978, 60 min
Composer:
Nelson RiddleCast:
Caskey Swaim, Jack Webb, David Hedison, Scott Hylands, John Anderson, BarBara Luna, Kenneth Tigar, Adrienne Larussa, Eric Braeden, Edward Winter, Parley Baer (more)Cast
Hank Stohl
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
Clark Howat
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Suspicion (1957) (series)
Anna Karen
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
Star Trek (1966) (series)
Maurice Marsac
France
Best series:
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Don Dubbins
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Bert Holland
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Owen Marshall: Counselor at Law (1971) (series)
Buck Young
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
Raymond Mayo
USA
Best series:
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
CHiPs (1977) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Morey Amsterdam
USA
Best series:
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Daktari (1966) (series)
Famous Adventures of Mr. Magoo (1964) (series)
Joyce Brothers
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
Police Squad! (1982) (series)
Frasier (1993) (series)
Anne Lockhart
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (2006) (series)
Chicago Fire (2012) (series)
Barney Phillips
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Hank Brandt
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Len Wayland
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
William Wellman Jr.
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Alice Backes
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Lew Brown
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Ken Renard
Trinidad and Tobago
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
William Reynolds
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Jenny Sullivan
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
V: The Final Battle (1984) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)