Cast
Dmitriy Nagiev
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Kuchňa v Pariže (2014)
The Return of the Musketeers, or The Treasures of Cardinal Mazarin (2009)
Purgatory (1998) (TV movie)
Barbara Brylska
Poland
Best movies:
Admiral (2009) (series)
The Irony of Fate, or Enjoy Your Bath! (1975) (TV movie)
Liberation: Breakthrough (1970)
Viktor Bychkov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Gibel imperii (2005) (series)
The Cuckoo (2002)
Peculiarities of the National Fishing (1998)
Elena Vorobey
Soviet Union
Yuriy Galtsev
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Of Freaks and Men (1998)
Sheep & Wolves (2016)
Hitler's Kaput! Super Agents 008 (2008)
Andrey Danilko
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Spy (2015)
Servant of the People (2016)
Dmitriy Dyuzhev
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Mamy (2012)
The Island (2006)
Travelling with Pets (2007)
Aleksandr Pankratov-Chyornyy
Soviet Union
Best movies:
A Cruel Romance (1984)
Něbesa obětovannyje (1991)
Forgotten Tune for the Flute (1987)
Igor Sklyar
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Gibel imperii (2005) (series)
Versus (2016)
Pavlova: A Woman for All Time (1983)
Iosif Prigozhin
Soviet Union
Anastasiya Stotskaya
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Love in the Big City 2 (2010)
Иван Ургант
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Jolki 5 (2016)
Jolki 2 (2011)
Six Degrees of Celebration (2010)
Nikolay Fomenko
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Den radio (2008)
Moon Father (1999)
Apostol (2008) (series)
Semyon Furman
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Who, If Not Us (1999)
Sherlock Holmes (2013) (series)
Yuriy Yakovlev
Soviet Union
Best movies:
The Irony of Fate, or Enjoy Your Bath! (1975) (TV movie)
East/West (1999)
The Idiot (1958)
Natalya Varley
Romania
Best movies:
Kidnapping, Caucasian Style (1966)
Viy or Spirit of Evil (1967)
Gostya iz budushchego (1984) (series)
Vladimir Etush
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Tri muškeťora (2013)
Kidnapping, Caucasian Style (1966)
The Adventures of Buratino (1975) (TV movie)
Anatoliy Ravikovich
Soviet Union
Best movies:
The Return of the Musketeers, or The Treasures of Cardinal Mazarin (2009)
Pokrovskiye vorota (1982) (TV movie)
The Hobbit (1985) (TV movie)
Elena Koreneva
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Siberiade (1979)
Leto (2018)
Pokrovskiye vorota (1982) (TV movie)
Дима Билан
Soviet Union
Best movies:
The Hero (2016)