USA,
1963, 5182x30 min
Screenplay:
Malcolm Marmorstein, Linda Fidler-Wendell, Eileen Pollock, Robert Pollock, Joel Kane (more)Composer:
Bob CobertCast
Terry Kiser
USA
Best series:
High Incident (1996) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Ted Danson
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
Fargo (2014) (series)
The Good Place (2016) (series)
Jane Badler
USA
Best series:
V: The Final Battle (1984) (series)
V (1984) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1988) (series)
Bud Cort
USA
Best series:
Justice League Unlimited (2004) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Arrested Development (2003) (series)
Dixie Carter
USA
Best series:
Desperate Housewives (2004) (series)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (series)
Diff'rent Strokes (1978) (series)
Katherine Squire
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Nancy Stafford
USA
Best series:
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Frasier (1993) (series)
Babylon 5 (1993) (series)
Laryssa Lauret
Poland
Best series:
Orange Is the New Black (2013) (series)
The Guiding Light (1952) (series)
Carol Potter
USA
Best series:
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
Greek (2007) (series)
L.A. Law (1986) (series)
Joanna Pettet
UK
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Gil Gerard
USA
Best series:
Fish Police (1992) (series)
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) (series)
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (series)
Meg Mundy
UK
Best series:
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Tales of Tomorrow (1951) (series)
All My Children (1970) (series)
Tina Louise
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Police Story (1973) (series)
Kim Zimmer
Canada
Best series:
Babylon 5 (1993) (series)
Seinfeld (1989) (series)
One Life to Live (1968) (series)
Robert Gentry
USA
Best series:
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Police Story (1973) (series)
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
Hillary B. Smith
USA
Best series:
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (series)
One Life to Live (1968) (series)
As the World Turns (1956) (series)
George Coe
USA
Best series:
The Tracey Ullman Show (1987) (series)
The Legend of Korra (2012) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Margaret Whitton
USA
Best series:
Tales from the Darkside (1983) (series)
Miami Vice (1984) (series)
Conrad Roberts
Best series:
The Get Down (2016) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (series)
Larry Riley
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1985) (series)