USA,
1964, 60 min
Cast
David Niven
UK
Best series:
A Man Called Intrepid (1979) (series)
Charles Boyer
France
Best series:
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Larry Hagman
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Gig Young
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Gladys Cooper
UK
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
John Williams
UK
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Eddie Albert
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Spider-Man (1994) (series)
Raquel Welch
USA
Best series:
Spin City (1996) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Mork & Mindy (1978) (series)
Camilla Sparv
Sweden
Best series:
Fantasy Island (1977) (series)
Simon & Simon (1981) (series)
Hawaii Five-O (1968) (series)
Elsa Martinelli
Italy
Best series:
Orgoglio (2004) (series)
John McGiver
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Jill Haworth
UK
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
The Psychiatrist (1970) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Jessica Walter
USA
Best series:
The Big Bang Theory (2007) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Susan Strasberg
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Patricia Medina
UK
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Gia Scala
UK
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Robert Webber
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Everett Sloane
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Barbara Bouchet
German Empire
Best series:
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Star Trek (1966) (series)
Tarzan (1966) (series)
Jocelyn Lane
Austria
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)