The Cazalets
UK,
2001, 1 h
Directed by:
Suri KrishnammaScreenplay:
Douglas LivingstoneCinematography:
Robin VidgeonComposer:
Julian NottCast:
Hugh Bonneville, Stephen Dillane, Lesley Manville, Joanna Page, Anna Chancellor, Penny Downie, Anastasia Hille, John McArdle, Ursula Howells, Patsy Rowlands, Catherine Russell, Florence Hoath (more)VOD (1)
Cast
Hugh Bonneville
UK
Best series:
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
Staged (2020) (series)
The Vicar of Dibley (1994) (series)
Stephen Dillane
UK
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
The Crown (2016) (series)
John Adams (2008) (series)
Lesley Manville
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
North & South (2004) (series)
Mum (2016) (series)
Joanna Page
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Gavin & Stacey (2007) (series)
Breathless (2013) (series)
Anna Chancellor
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
Pride and Prejudice (1995) (series)
Penny Downie
Australia
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
Silk (2011) (series)
Anastasia Hille
UK
Best series:
Red Dwarf (1988) (series)
Jeeves and Wooster (1990) (series)
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
John McArdle
UK
Best series:
Cracker (1993) (series)
Foyle's War (2002) (series)
Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) (series)
Ursula Howells
UK
Best series:
The Barchester Chronicles (1982) (series)
The Forsyte Saga (1967) (series)
Midsomer Murders (1997) (series)
Patsy Rowlands
UK
Best series:
Bottom (1991) (series)
Vanity Fair (1998) (series)
The Avengers (1961) (series)
Catherine Russell
UK
Best series:
The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes (1991) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
An Unsuitable Job for a Woman (1997) (series)
Florence Hoath
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) (series)
Red Cap (2003) (series)
Jacqueline Tong
UK
Best series:
Skins (2007) (series)
The Tenth Kingdom (2000) (series)
Middlemarch (1994) (series)
Emma Griffiths Malin
UK
Best series:
Wallander (2008) (series)
Ripper Street (2012) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Paul Rhys
UK
Best series:
Luther (2010) (series)
Victoria (2016) (series)
Anna Karenina (2000) (series)
Claire Hackett
Best series:
Line of Duty (2012) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Moving On (2009) (series)
Eve Pearce
UK
Best series:
The Durrells in Corfu (2016) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
The Tenth Kingdom (2000) (series)
Roger Sloman
UK
Best series:
Mr. Bean (1990) (series)
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Blackadder (1983) (series)
Nicholas Audsley
UK
Best series:
Victoria (2016) (series)
Foyle's War (2002) (series)