Isekai Cheat Magician
Directed by:
Daisuke TsukushiScreenplay:
Takayo IkamiCinematography:
Shuuhei ShionoComposer:
Yoshiaki FujisawaCast:
Kôhei Amasaki, Rie Takahashi, Yurika Kubo, Hiro Shimono, Sayaka Ōhara, Minami Tanaka, Chikako Sugimura, Ayumi Mano, 紀ノ貴紀, Uoken, Hitomi Nabatame, Yūna Kamakura, Ayaka Nanase, Hina Kino, Atsushi Tamaru (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
After wiping out the Red Goblins beneath the city, Taichi races to the battlefield and gallantly appears in time to rescue Rin. With his aid the adventurers of Azpire continue past their exhaustion to defeat the monsters one after another. While Taichi faces down the Red Ogres with his physical enhancement, Milo and Melo join them in the counterattack. (Crunchyroll)
(more)Cast
Kôhei Amasaki
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Rie Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Hell's Paradise (2023) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Yurika Kubo
Japan
Best series:
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015) (series)
Dr. Stone (2019) (series)
Hiro Shimono
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Sayaka Ōhara
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Minami Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Horimiya (2021) (series)
Chikako Sugimura
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Ya Boy Kongming! (2022) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Ayumi Mano
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
紀ノ貴紀
Japan
Best series:
The Promised Neverland (2019) (series)
Isekai Cheat Magician (2019) (series)
Uoken
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Hitomi Nabatame
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Yūna Kamakura
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Sasaki and Miyano (2022) (series)
My Daemon (2023) (series)
Ayaka Nanase
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Hina Kino
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
ERASED (2016) (series)
Atsushi Tamaru
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
ERASED (2016) (series)
Daisuke Hirakawa
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Taiten Kusunoki
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Seiyū Fujiwara
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Takeru Yagi
Japan
Best series:
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Tomo-chan Is a Girl! (2023) (series)
My Daemon (2023) (series)
Hiroya Egashira
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Tokyo Revengers (2021) (series)