USA,
1988, 14x60 min
Creators:
John MasiusCinematography:
Richard C. KratinaComposer:
Jonathan TunickCast:
Stephen Collins, Blythe Danner, Jerry Stiller, Mary Beth Hurt, Rob Morrow, Anna Levine, Zach Grenier, Robert Clohessy, Elaine Stritch, Robert Klein, Chris Elliott, Richard Lewis, Oliver Platt (more)Cast
Stephen Collins
USA
Best series:
The Office (2005) (series)
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) (series)
The Fosters (2013) (series)
Blythe Danner
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
From the Earth to the Moon (1998) (series)
Patrick Melrose (2018) (series)
Jerry Stiller
USA
Best series:
The Good Wife (2009) (series)
Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) (series)
Seinfeld (1989) (series)
Mary Beth Hurt
USA
Best series:
thirtysomething (1987) (series)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (series)
Law & Order (1990) (series)
Rob Morrow
USA
Best series:
BoJack Horseman (2014) (series)
Billions (2016) (series)
American Crime Story (2016) (series)
Anna Levine
USA
Best series:
The Tracey Ullman Show (1987) (series)
The Colbys (1985) (series)
Zach Grenier
USA
Best series:
Ray Donovan (2013) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Robert Clohessy
USA
Best series:
Boardwalk Empire (2010) (series)
Oz (1997) (series)
The Black Donnellys (2007) (series)
Elaine Stritch
USA
Best series:
Oz (1997) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
30 Rock (2006) (series)
Robert Klein
USA
Best series:
Frasier (1993) (series)
The Good Wife (2009) (series)
Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man (1994) (series)
Chris Elliott
USA
Best series:
Futurama (1999) (series)
How I Met Your Mother (2005) (series) - actor, a.f.
The Shivering Truth (2018) (series)
Richard Lewis
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
Two and a Half Men (2003) (series)
Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (series)
Oliver Platt
Canada
Best series:
Fargo (2014) (series)
The Bear (2022) (series)
Chicago Fire (2012) (series)
Susan Saint James
USA
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Ruben Pla
Best series:
Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (2006) (series)
How to Get Away with Murder (2014) (series)
Weeds (2005) (series)
Michael Rogers
Canada
Best series:
The Killing (2011) (series)
Supernatural (2005) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
John McMartin
USA
Best series:
Oz (1997) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Spin City (1996) (series)
Jon Gries
USA
Best series:
Carnivàle (2003) (series)
Tour of Duty (1987) (series)
Strange Luck (1995) (series)
Arch Johnson
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Suzee Pai
USA
Best series:
The Cosby Show (1984) (series)