Directed by:
Tibor RakovskýCinematography:
Jozef BrezanskýCast:
Viliam Záborský, Terézia Hurbanová-Kronerová, Juraj Slezáček, Zuzana Cigánová, Ctibor Filčík, Dušan Jamrich, Jozef Šándor, Juraj Paška, Leopold Haverl, Vilma Jamnická, Štefan Figura (more)Cast
Viliam Záborský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Rok na dedine (1967) (TV movie)
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Forty-Four Mutineers (1957)
Terézia Hurbanová-Kronerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
The Copper Tower (1970)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Juraj Slezáček
Slovak state
Best movies:
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Divadelná komédia (1994) (theatrical recording)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Zuzana Cigánová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Rok na dedine (1967) (TV movie)
Nepokojná láska (1975) (series)
Ctibor Filčík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (TV movie)
Pštrosí večierok (1969) (TV movie)
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Dušan Jamrich
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Rok na dedine (1967) (TV movie)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Jozef Šándor
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Ballad on the Seven Hanged (1968) (TV movie)
Andersonvillský proces (1976) (TV movie)
Hernani (1967) (TV movie)
Juraj Paška
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forty-Four Mutineers (1957)
Hernani (1967) (TV movie)
Nepokojná láska (1975) (series)
Leopold Haverl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
The Boxer and Death (1962)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Vilma Jamnická
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Kubo (1965) (TV movie)
Štefan Figura
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (TV movie)
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Nella Dočolomanská-Valentová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sluha dvoch pánov (1991) (TV movie)
Pomocník (1980) (TV movie)
Škola klebiet (1977) (TV movie)
Hana Gregorová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Vianočné oblátky (1977) (TV movie)
Branislav Koreň
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Incredibly Sad Princess (1968)
The Proud Princess (1952)
Andersonvillský proces (1976) (TV movie)
Oľga Zöllnerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Koniec a začiatok (1968) (TV movie)
In Bukva Courtyard (1993) (TV movie)
A Song About the Gray Pigeon (1961)
Lotár Radványi
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sitting on a Branch, Enjoying Myself (1989)
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Louis Pasteur (1977) (TV movie)
Jozef Šimonovič st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Copper Tower (1970)
Raz, dva, tri (1985) (TV movie)
Hernani (1967) (TV movie)
Anton Korenči
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Louis Pasteur (1977) (TV movie)
Gejza Slameň
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Forty-Four Mutineers (1957)
Polnoc bude o päť minút (1962) (TV movie)
St. Peter's Umbrella (1958)
Viera Pavlíková
Slovak state
Best movies:
Suspicion (2022) (series)
Želary (2003)
Pacho, the Thief of Hybe (1975)