Cast
John Shrapnel
UK
Best series:
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)
Space: 1999 (1975) (series)
Apparitions (2008) (series)
Juliet Stevenson
UK
Best series:
The Hour (2011) (series)
Accused (2010) (series)
The Village (2013) (series)
John Gielgud
UK
Best series:
Marco Polo (1982) (series)
Far Pavilions, The (1984) (series)
Brideshead Revisited (1981) (series)
Anthony Quayle
UK
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Masada (1981) (series)
Claire Bloom
UK
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Brideshead Revisited (1981) (series)
Paul Copley
UK
Best series:
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
All Creatures Great and Small (2020) (series)
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
Cyril Cusack
South Africa
Best series:
The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) (series)
Death of an Expert Witness (1983) (series)
Robin of Sherwood (1984) (series)
Michael Byrne
UK
Best series:
Yes, Prime Minister (1986) (series)
Smiley's People (1982) (series)
Arrested Development (2003) (series)
Patrick Godfrey
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Foyle's War (2002) (series)
Ian Hogg
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Foyle's War (2002) (series)
David Copperfield (1974) (series)
Edward Hardwicke
UK
Best series:
The Return of Sherlock Holmes (1986) (series)
The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes (1991) (series)
The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes (1994) (series)
William Morgan Sheppard
UK
Best series:
Dexter (2006) (series)
Young Justice (2010) (series)
Shogun (1980) (series)
Bernard Hill
UK
Best series:
I, Claudius (1976) (series)
Unforgotten (2015) (series)
Wolf Hall (2015) (series)
Patrick Barr
India
Best series:
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (series)
The Avengers (1961) (series)
Frank Windsor
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Chancer (1990) (series)
Rosalie Crutchley
UK
Best series:
The Prisoner (1967) (series)
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (1984) (series)
Smiley's People (1982) (series)
Kenneth Haigh
UK
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Andrew Burt
UK
Best series:
I'm Alan Partridge (1997) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Look Around You (2002) (series)
Peter Jeffrey
UK
Best series:
Yes, Minister (1980) (series)
The Jewel in the Crown (1984) (series)
The Last Place on Earth (1985) (series)
David Waller
UK
Best series:
Chancer (1990) (series)