Performers
Filip Kaňkovský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Actor (2020) (series)
It's Gonna Get Worse (2007)
Radúz Mácha
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kytice (2020) (theatrical recording)
Manon Lescaut (2021)
Eyewitness (2021)
Anna Fialová
Czech Republic
Best movies:
Kytice (2020) (theatrical recording)
Amerikánka. Na vzletové ranveji (2022) (theatrical recording)
Eyewitness (2021)
Eva Podzimková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Stairway to Power (2023) (series)
Amerikánka. Na vzletové ranveji (2022) (theatrical recording)
Fair Play (2014)
Anna Kameníková
Czech Republic
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Innocence (2011)
Božena (2021) (series)
Jana Plodková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tony, Shelly and the Magic Light (2023)
Exhale (2023)
Empties (2007)
Jan Hájek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sluha dvou pánů (2010) (theatrical recording)
Zlatá šedesátá (2015) (theatrical recording)
Czech Century (2013) (series)
Jakub Žáček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
In the Shadow (2012)
Lost in Munich (2015)
Schmitke (2014)
Jan Bidlas
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sluha dvou pánů (2010) (theatrical recording)
Suspicion (2022) (series)
Kytice (2020) (theatrical recording)
Igor Orozovič
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nineties (2022) (series)
Kytice (2020) (theatrical recording)
Její pastorkyně (2012) (theatrical recording)
Anna Fixová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
P.F. 77 (2003) (TV movie)
Vysoká hra (2020) (TV movie)
Zakázaný člověk (2009) (TV movie)
Patricie Pagáčová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nineties (2022) (series)
Bet on Friendship (2021)
Gump (2021)
Janek Rubeš
Czechoslovakia
Ivan Trojan
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Elegance molekuly (2024) (theatrical recording)
Oblomov (2002) (theatrical recording)
Příběhy obyčejného šílenství (2009) (theatrical recording)
Martin Myšička
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Elegance molekuly (2024) (theatrical recording)
Oblomov (2002) (theatrical recording)
Příběhy obyčejného šílenství (2009) (theatrical recording)
Magdalena Sidonová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Racek (1996) (theatrical recording)
Autumn Spring (2001)
Identity Card (2010)
Petr Čtvrtníček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Czech Soda (1998)
Smoke (1990)
Angel of the Lord 2 (2016)
Jiří Černý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Odpad, město, smrt (2013) (theatrical recording)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Karel Kovář
Czech Republic
Trang Do Thu
Vietnam
Best movies:
On the Roof (2019)