Directed by:
Carl SchenkelCinematography:
Dieter DeventerComposer:
Christopher FrankeCast:
Marie Bäumer, Jochen Nickel, Thomas Heinze, Karoline Eichhorn, Natja Brunckhorst, Sabine Vitua, Hannes Jaenicke, Angelica Domröse, Matthias Fuchs, Arthur Brauss, Torsten Hammann, Wladimir Tarasjanz (more)Cast
Marie Bäumer
West Germany
Best movies:
Napoléon (2002) (series)
The Counterfeiters (2007)
Armin (2007)
Jochen Nickel
West Germany
Best movies:
Schindler's List (1993)
Manta - Der Film (1991)
Stalingrad (1993)
Thomas Heinze
West Germany
Best movies:
Voyager (1991)
Sources of Life (2013)
Rua Alguem 5555: My Father (2003)
Karoline Eichhorn
West Germany
Best movies:
Nichts als die Wahrheit (1999)
The Silence (2010)
The Tobacconist (2018)
Natja Brunckhorst
West Germany
Best movies:
We Children from Bahnhof Zoo (1981)
The Princess and the Warrior (2000)
Querelle (1982)
Sabine Vitua
West Germany
Best movies:
Life Is not for Cowards (2012)
Unkenrufe (2005)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Hannes Jaenicke
West Germany
Best movies:
Knockin' on Heaven's Door (1997)
Mulan (1998)
Bandits (1997)
Angelica Domröse
German Empire
Best movies:
The Legend of Paul and Paula (1973)
I, Justice (1967)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Matthias Fuchs
German Empire
Best movies:
Berlin Alexanderplatz (1980) (series)
Lola (1981)
Der Totmacher (1995)
Arthur Brauss
German Empire
Best movies:
The Train (1964)
Von Ryan's Express (1965)
Cross of Iron (1977)
Torsten Hammann
West Germany
Best movies:
Im Juli. (2000)
Invincible (2001)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Wladimir Tarasjanz
Best movies:
Willenbrock (2005)
Das Programm (2016) (TV movie)
247 Days (2011) (TV movie)
Marion Breckwoldt
West Germany
Best movies:
A Gift from the Gods (2014)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Till Huster
West Germany
Best movies:
Soul Kitchen (2009)
Nord bei Nordwest (2014) (series)
Charlotte Link (1999) (series)
Klaus Dittmann
German Empire
Best movies:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Dirk Mierau
Germany
Best movies:
Inga Lindström (2004) (series)
Rosamunde Pilcher (1993) (series)
Erich Krieg
West Germany
Ursula Hinrichs
German Empire
Best movies:
Alles außer Mord! (1994) (series)
Rolf Nagel
German Empire
Best movies:
Die Gentlemen bitten zur Kasse (1966) (TV movie)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Pfarrer Braun (2003) (series)
Ulli Lothmanns
West Germany
Best movies:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Barbara Wood: Spiel des Schicksals (2002) (TV movie)