USA,
2020, 3 h 39 min
(Length: 21–22 min)
Composer:
Joe WongCast:
Awkwafina, Lori Tan Chinn, Bowen Yang, Doris McCarthy, BD Wong, Laverne Cox, Makeda Declet, Jamie Chung, Stephanie Hsu, Simu Liu, Harry Shum Jr., Mandy Gonzalez (more)VOD (2)
Episodes(10)
-
Pilot (S01E01)
-
Atlantic City (S01E02)
-
Savage Valley (S01E03)
-
Paperwork (S01E04)
-
Not Today (S01E05)
-
Vagarina (S01E06)
-
Grandma Loves Nora (S01E07)
-
Grandma & Chill (S01E08)
-
Launch Party (S01E09)
-
China (S01E10)
Cast
Awkwafina
USA
Best series:
Regular Show (2009) (series)
Future Man (2017) (series)
Animals. (2016) (series)
Lori Tan Chinn
USA
Best series:
Orange Is the New Black (2013) (series)
Spin City (1996) (series)
It's Like, You Know... (1999) (series)
Bowen Yang
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
CollegeHumor Originals (2006) (series)
Archer (2009) (series)
Doris McCarthy
Best series:
Boardwalk Empire (2010) (series)
Daredevil (2015) (series)
Severance (2022) (series)
BD Wong
USA
Best series:
Oz (1997) (series)
Mr. Robot (2015) (series) - actor, a.f.
American Horror Story (2011) (series) - actor, a.f.
Laverne Cox
USA
Best series:
Orange Is the New Black (2013) (series)
Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (series)
The Blacklist (2013) (series)
Makeda Declet
Best series:
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013) (series)
Bosch (2014) (series)
How to Get Away with Murder (2014) (series)
Jamie Chung
USA
Best series:
Dexter (2006) (series)
Succession (2018) (series)
This Is Us (2016) (series)
Stephanie Hsu
USA
Best series:
Blue Eye Samurai (2023) (series)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (2017) (series)
Poker Face (2023) (series)
Simu Liu
China
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
The Expanse (2015) (series)
Orphan Black (2013) (series)
Harry Shum Jr.
Costa Rica
Best series:
Blue Eye Samurai (2023) (series)
The LXD: The Legion of Extraordinary Dancers (2010) (series)
Grey's Anatomy (2005) (series)
Mandy Gonzalez
USA
Best series:
White Collar (2009) (series)
Only Murders in the Building (2021) (series)
The Good Wife (2009) (series)
John Sanders
Best series:
Succession (2018) (series)
Billions (2016) (series)
American Horror Story (2011) (series)
Carmen M. Herlihy
Best series:
The Unusuals (2009) (series)
New Amsterdam (2018) (series)
Cold Case (2003) (series)
MeeWha Alana Lee
South Korea
Best series:
The Chair (2021) (series)
Awkwafina Is Nora from Queens (2020) (series)
Tiana Okoye
Best series:
Silicon Valley (2014) (series)
The Good Place (2016) (series)
Awkwafina Is Nora from Queens (2020) (series)
Peter Mark Kendall
USA
Best series:
Chicago Med (2015) (series)
Awkwafina Is Nora from Queens (2020) (series)
Kaleidoscope (2023) (series)
Steven He
Best series:
Awkwafina Is Nora from Queens (2020) (series)
Zihan Zhao
Best series:
Awkwafina Is Nora from Queens (2020) (series)
Jon Park
Best series:
Adventure Time with Finn and Jake (2010) (series)
Power (2014) (series)
Awkwafina Is Nora from Queens (2020) (series)