USA,
1961, 13x60 min
Directed by:
Joseph H. LewisScreenplay:
James GunnCast:
James Franciscus, James Philbrook, Mary Murphy, Rhonda Fleming, Judi Meredith, Vito Scotti, Albert Salmi, Len Lesser, Alan Mowbray, Val Avery, Joanna Barnes, Audrey Dalton, Robert Middleton (more)Cast
James Franciscus
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
James Philbrook
USA
Best series:
Maverick (1957) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Mary Murphy
USA
Best series:
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Rhonda Fleming
USA
Best series:
Kung Fu (1972) (series)
The Love Boat (1977) (series)
Judi Meredith
USA
Vito Scotti
USA
Best series:
The Godfather: A Novel for Television (1977) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Albert Salmi
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Len Lesser
USA
Best series:
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Tour of Duty (1987) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Alan Mowbray
UK
Best series:
Maverick (1957) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Startime (1959) (series)
Val Avery
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Joanna Barnes
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Audrey Dalton
Ireland
Best series:
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
Robert Middleton
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Gavin MacLeod
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Oz (1997) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Harry Lauter
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
The Green Hornet (1966) (series)
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
Frank Wilcox
USA
Best series:
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
The Addams Family (1964) (series)
Vaughn Taylor
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Harry Townes
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Richard Rust
USA
Best series:
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
Crahan Denton
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)