Performers:
Jitka Molavcová (moderator), Libuše Šafránková (moderator), Ljuba Krbová (moderator), Ilona Svobodová (moderator), Jana Paulová (moderator), Zora Jandová (moderator) (more)Performers
Jitka Molavcová (moderator)
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Larks on a String (1969)
Michal Tučný - Fidlej a hraj (2008) (video compilation)
Libuše Šafránková (moderator)
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Ljuba Krbová (moderator)
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)
Tři spory (1981) (series)
Ilona Svobodová (moderator)
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Soudné sestry (2007) (theatrical recording)
Merlin aneb Pustá zem (1988) (theatrical recording)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
Jana Paulová (moderator)
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
S Pydlou v zádech (1985) (theatrical recording)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Smutek sluší Elektře (1991) (theatrical recording)
Zora Jandová (moderator)
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Život bez konca (1982) (series)
Babylon (2002) (theatrical recording)
Jaroslava Kretschmerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Julie Jurištová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tomorrow I'll Wake Up and Scald Myself with Tea (1977)
The Prince and the Evening Star (1978)
Arabesky (1987) (TV movie)
Veronika Freimanová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kolya (1996)
Methanol (2018) (TV movie)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Alena Vránová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kinoautomat: One Man and His House (1967)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
The Proud Princess (1952)
Laďka Kozderková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Love Between the Raindrops (1979)
Hubert the Smart Boy (1984)
Pohádka o mokrosuchém štěstí (1981) (TV movie)
Jana Drbohlavová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
On the Comet (1970)
Jitka Zelenková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
A Hoof Here, a Hoof There (1988)
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
Karel Gott v Lucerně (1982) (concert)
Rudolf Kalina
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Men About Town (1969)
Luděk Sobota
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Jiří Krampol
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Zuzana Burianová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Fantom Morrisvillu (1966)
Jehla (1982) (TV movie)
Jiří Císler
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Pohádky pod sněhem (1985)
The Ear (1970)
The Golden Eels (1979) (TV movie)
Pavlína Filipovská
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (video compilation)
Lucerna aneb Boj o lípu (1994) (theatrical recording)
Člověk z půdy (1961) (theatrical recording)
Helena Gabrielová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
La Vie en rose (2007)
The End of Old Times (1989)
Yes, My Dear Friends! (1989)