Directed by:
Jiří SvobodaCinematography:
Vladimír SmutnýCast:
Jaromír Hanzlík, Jiří Bartoška, Marta Vančurová, Milan Kňažko, Karel Roden, Rudolf Hrušínský ml., Ladislav Potměšil, Zdeněk Mucha, Miroslav Donutil (more)Cast
Jaromír Hanzlík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Jiří Bartoška
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Sense of Tumour (2024) (series)
Marta Vančurová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Milan Kňažko
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Picasso (2008) (theatrical recording)
Rok na dedine (1967) (TV movie)
Adolf Eichmann (1988) (TV movie)
Karel Roden
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Bourne Supremacy (2004)
The Scarlet Pimpernel (1999) (series)
Waltzing Matilda (2023)
Rudolf Hrušínský ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Hráči (1983) (theatrical recording)
Ladislav Potměšil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
Zdeněk Mucha
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
Rédl (2018) (series)
About Family Affairs Only (1990)
Miroslav Donutil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sluha dvou pánů (2000) (theatrical recording)
Cosy Dens (1999)
Sluha dvou pánů (2010) (theatrical recording)
Magdalena Reifová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gentlemen Boys (1975)
The Girl on the Broomstick (1971)
About Family Affairs Only (1990)
Ilona Svobodová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Soudné sestry (2007) (theatrical recording)
Merlin aneb Pustá zem (1988) (theatrical recording)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
Oldřich Vlach
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Periferie (2017) (theatrical recording)
The Elementary School (1991)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Ivan Jiřík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Silent Pain (1990)
Vlci (1990) (TV movie)
Paní Piperová zasahuje (1999) (TV movie)
Barbora Leichnerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The End of Old Times (1989)
About Family Affairs Only (1990)
Hidden in Silence (1996) (TV movie)
Miroslav Středa
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hráči (1983) (theatrical recording)
Racek (1976) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Daniel Landa
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Silent Pain (1990)
The Black Barons (1992)
Tajemství (2007) (theatrical recording)
Viktor Malát
Best movies:
About Family Affairs Only (1990)
Corpus delicti (1991)
Sólo pro mou ženu (1990) (TV movie)
Jan Přeučil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Four Murders Are Enough, Darling (1970)
František Husák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Milan Riehs
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)