Directed by:
Jiří SvobodaScreenplay:
Miroslav VaicCinematography:
Josef VanišComposer:
Jozef RevalloCast:
Milan Kňažko, Filip Renč, Pavel Nový, Marcel Vašinka, Ivana Chýlková, Lenka Skopalová, Jiří Kodet, Miloslav Štibich, Jana Vychodilová, Alois Liškutín (more)Cast
Milan Kňažko
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Picasso (2008) (theatrical recording)
Rok na dedine (1967) (TV movie)
Adolf Eichmann (1988) (TV movie)
Filip Renč
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kolya (1996)
Dark Blue World (2001)
Requiem for a Maiden (1991)
Pavel Nový
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Tony, Shelly and the Magic Light (2023)
Marcel Vašinka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Lakomec (1978) (TV movie)
Ivana Chýlková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Inheritance (1992)
Maska a tvář (2005) (theatrical recording)
BrainStorm (2008) (TV movie)
Lenka Skopalová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Ptákovina (2009) (theatrical recording)
Jiří Kodet
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
Higher Principle (1960)
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
Miloslav Štibich
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Jana Vychodilová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Funeral Ceremonies (1969)
Věc Makropulos (1970) (theatrical recording)
Alois Liškutín
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Cutting It Short (1980)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Jaroslav Vozáb
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Conquest of the North Pole (1987) (theatrical recording)
Dlouhý, Široký a Krátkozraký (1987) (theatrical recording)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Pavel Vondruška
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Conquest of the North Pole (1987) (theatrical recording)
Blaník (1997) (theatrical recording)
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Karel Bělohradský
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
Ball Lightning (1978)
Adelheid (1969)
Jana Janatová
Best movies:
Papilio (1986)
František Švihlík
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Smutek sluší Elektře (1991) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Man versus Ruin (1989)
Lubomír Kostelka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Balada z hadrů (1960) (theatrical recording)
All My Compatriots (1968)
Valentina Thielová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Silent Pain (1990)
The Boxer and Death (1962)
Snowdrops and Aces (1982)
Jan Pohan
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Witchhammer (1969)
Josef Šebek
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
The Night of the Decision (1993) (TV movie)
The Murderer Hides His Face (1966)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Arnošt Böhm
Best movies:
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
You Are a Widow, Sir (1970)
Signum Laudis (1980)