Directed by:
Sönke WortmannScreenplay:
Frank GöhreCinematography:
Tom FährmannComposer:
Péter WolfCast:
Benno Fürmann, Armin Rohde, Oliver Stokowski, Valerie Niehaus, Maruschka Detmers, Axel Milberg, Doreen Jacobi, Florian Lukas, Ill-Young Kim, Christian Redl (more)Cast
Benno Fürmann
West Germany
Best movies:
North Face (2008)
Merry Christmas (2005)
The Princess and the Warrior (2000)
Armin Rohde
West Germany
Best movies:
Run Lola Run (1998)
Life Is All You Get (1997)
Barefoot (2005)
Oliver Stokowski
West Germany
Best movies:
The Book Thief (2013)
The Experiment (2001)
Regular Guys (1996)
Valerie Niehaus
West Germany
Best movies:
Mogadishu Welcome (2008) (TV movie)
Meine fremde Freundin (2017) (TV movie)
The Crimson Ocean (2008) (TV movie)
Maruschka Detmers
Netherlands
Best movies:
Via Mala (1985) (series)
First Name: Carmen (1983)
Devil in the Flesh (1986)
Axel Milberg
West Germany
Best movies:
Hannah Arendt (2012)
Goethe! (2010)
Offroad (2012)
Doreen Jacobi
East Germany
Best movies:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ich liebe den Mann meiner besten Freundin (2008) (TV movie)
HeliCops - Einsatz über Berlin (1998) (TV movie)
Florian Lukas
East Germany
Best movies:
North Face (2008)
When We Leave (2010)
Into the White (2012)
Ill-Young Kim
West Germany
Best movies:
This Is Love (2009)
Speed Racer (2008)
Schimanski (1997) (series)
Christian Redl
West Germany
Best movies:
Downfall (2004)
Lea (1996)
Das jüngste Gericht (2008) (TV movie)
Heiner Lauterbach
West Germany
Best movies:
Line of Separation (2015) (series)
The Collini Case (2019)
The Experiment (2001)
Wotan Wilke Möhring
West Germany
Best movies:
Valkyrie (2008)
Who Am I - No System Is Safe (2014)
The Experiment (2001)
Peter Sattmann
Germany
Best movies:
Bandits (1997)
Mann tut was Mann kann (2012)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Kathleen Gallego Zapata
Best movies:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Der Zürich-Krimi (2016) (series)
Sektion - Die Sprache der Toten (2002) (TV movie)
Mignon Remé
West Germany
Best movies:
Homevideo (2011) (TV movie)
I'm Your Man (2021)
A Dangerous Method (2011)
Otto Waalkes
Best movies:
Otto - Der Film (1985)
7 Zwerge - Männer allein im Wald (2004)
Help, I Shrunk My Teacher (2015)
Ercan Durmaz
Turkey
Best movies:
Head Burst (2019)
Lilly the Witch 2 - Journey to Mandolan (2011)
Sprung ins Leben (2014) (TV movie)
Hannes Hellmann
West Germany
Best movies:
Life Is Beautiful (1997)
Never Look Away (2018)
Gigantics (1999)
Jana Straulino
West Germany
Best movies:
Crazy (2000)
Hamburg - Stadt in Angst (1999) (TV movie)
Final Contract: Death on Delivery (2006)
Silvan-Pierre Leirich
West Germany
Best movies:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)