I'm Standing on 1,000,000 Lives. - Season 2 (2021) (season)
Cinematography:
Yukina NomuraComposer:
Ken ItouCast:
Yūto Uemura, Makoto Koichi, Risa Kubota, Azumi Waki, Saori Hayami, Toshiyuki Toyonaga, Tesshō Genda, Reina Ueda, Sayaka Ōhara, Yukari Tamura, Kenji Sugimura, Kento Shiraishi, Mariko Honda (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Cox, who had achieved peace in the village by closing it off and reducing the number of mouths to feed, attempts to get rid of the heroes, but then a monster's voice resounds throughout the village. Yotsuya and the villagers are powerless as a multitude of monsters swarms the village, as if under someone's control. After determining that it would be impossible to defend against the monsters' attack, they decide to flee the village. (Crunchyroll)
(more)Cast
Yūto Uemura
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Makoto Koichi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Risa Kubota
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
My Roommate Is a Cat (2019) (series)
The Angel Next Door Spoils Me Rotten (2023) (series)
Azumi Waki
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Shangri-La Frontier (2023) (series) - actor, narrator
Saori Hayami
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Toshiyuki Toyonaga
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Tesshō Genda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Reina Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Sayaka Ōhara
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Yukari Tamura
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Kenji Sugimura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kento Shiraishi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mariko Honda
Japan
Best series:
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
After the Rain (2018) (series)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Shūgo Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Magi: Sinbad no bóken (2016) (series)
Shun Horie
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Tadashi Miyazawa
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Yoshinori Nakayama
Japan
Best series:
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle (2020) (series)
So I'm a Spider, So What? (2021) (series)
The 100 Girlfriends Who Really, Really, Really, Really, Really Love You (2023) (series)