Shaman King
Screenplay:
Fumihiko ShimoCinematography:
Teruyuki KawaseComposer:
林ゆうきCast:
Yōko Hikasa, Katsuyuki Konishi, Hikaru Midorikawa, Masahiko Tanaka, Yui Horie, Romi Paku, Motoko Kumai, Yōko Sōmi, Yūji Ueda, Megumi Hayashibara, Jirou Saitou, Akihiro Tajima, Takehito Koyasu (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
The winner of the Shaman Fight will finally be revealed. Yoh and the others try to stop Hao from joining with the Great Spirit. (Netflix)
Cast
Yōko Hikasa
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Katsuyuki Konishi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Hikaru Midorikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Masahiko Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Yui Horie
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kamisama Kiss OVA (2013) (series)
Romi Paku
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Motoko Kumai
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Yōko Sōmi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Yūji Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Megumi Hayashibara
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Jirou Saitou
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Akihiro Tajima
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Shōhei Kajikawa
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kōji Yusa
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
犬山イヌコ
Japan
Best series:
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Shaman King (2001) (series)
Pop Team Epic (2018) (series)
Haruka Tomatsu
Japan
Best series:
Thunderbolt Fantasy (2016) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
佐久間元輝
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Ken'yū Horiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hiroyuki Yoshino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)