Favorite Cinematographers (10)
Sven Nykvist
Best movies:
Scenes from a Marriage (1973)
What's Eating Gilbert Grape (1993)
Fanny and Alexander (1982)
František Uldrich
Best movies:
Silent Pain (1990)
The Valley of the Bees (1967)
Adelheid (1969)
John Toll
Best movies:
Braveheart (1995)
The Last Samurai (2003)
Gone Baby Gone (2007)
Jaroslav Kučera
Best movies:
All My Compatriots (1968)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
Yoshio Miyajima
Best movies:
The Human Condition III: A Soldier's Prayer (1961)
Harakiri (1962)
The Human Condition I: No Greater Love (1959)
Emmanuel Lubezki
Best movies:
Sleepy Hollow (1999)
The Revenant (2015)
A Little Princess (1995)
Luca Bigazzi
Best movies:
The Great Beauty (2013)
The Jewel (2011)
The Consequences of Love (2004)
Bedřich Baťka
Best movies:
Marketa Lazarová (1967)
Fear (1963)
Ninety Degrees in the Shade (1965)
Gianni Di Venanzo
Best movies:
Big Deal on Madonna Street (1958)
La Notte (1961)
Moment of Truth, The (1952)