Favorite Directors (10)
黒澤明
Best movies:
Seven Samurai (1954)
Asu o tsukuru hitobito (1946)
High and Low (1963)
Jim Jarmusch
Best movies:
Night on Earth (1991)
Dead Man (1995)
Down by Law (1986)
Kaige Chen
Best movies:
Farewell My Concubine (1993)
Ten Minutes Older: The Trumpet (2002)
Together (2002)
Jeho filmy se mi těžce tráví, ale pokaždé se jedná o velký filmový i emotivní zážitek.
Hayao Miyazaki
Best movies:
Princess Mononoke (1997)
Spirited Away (2001)
Howl's Moving Castle (2004)
Ki-duk Kim
Best movies:
Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring (2003)
3-Iron (2004)
Address Unknown (2001)
Karel Zeman
Best movies:
Journey to the Beginning of Time (1955)
The Sorcerer's Apprentice (1977)
Invention for Destruction (1958)
Anders Thomas Jensen
Best movies:
Riders of Justice (2020)
Adam's Apples (2005)
Flickering Lights (2000)
Aki Kaurismäki
Best movies:
The Bohemian Life (1992)
Drifting Clouds (1996)
Fallen Leaves (2023)
Jean-Pierre Jeunet
Best movies:
Amélie (2001)
A Very Long Engagement (2004)
The Young and Prodigious T.S. Spivet (2013)