Awards - Guldbagge Awards - 2004-2013
National Awards
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- Goya Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Film Festivals
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
Critics Awards
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Genre / Special Awards
Anti-awards
2013 - 49th Guldbagge Awards
Best Film
- The Reunion (Mathilde Dedye)
- Shed No Tears (Malcolm Lidbeck, David Olsson)
- Waltz for Monica (Lena Rehnberg)
Best Director
Best Actor
- Mikael Persbrandt (Nobody Owns Me)
- Robert Gustafsson (The Hundred Year-Old Man Who Climbed Out of the Window and Disappeared)
- Matias Varela (Easy Money III: Life Deluxe)
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Screenplay
Best Cinematography
Best Editing
- Håkan Wärn (Shed No Tears)
- Mia Engberg (Belleville Baby)
- Theis Schmidt (Easy Money III: Life Deluxe)
Best Original Score
- Matti Bye (Sanctuary)
- Matti Bye (The Hundred Year-Old Man Who Climbed Out of the Window and Disappeared)
- Peter Nordahl (Waltz for Monica)
Best Sound Design
Best Production Design
- Paola Hölmer, Linda Janson (We Are the Best!)
- Wilda Winclair (Shed No Tears)
- Josefin Åsberg (Waltz for Monica)
Best Costume Design
- Kicki Ilander (Waltz for Monica)
- Moa Li Lemhagen Schalin (We Are the Best!)
- Ulrika Sjölin (Shed No Tears)
Best Make-up
- We Are the Best!
- Waltz for Monica
- The Hundred Year-Old Man Who Climbed Out of the Window and Disappeared
Best Documentary
- Belleville Baby (Mia Engberg)
- Forest of the Dancing Spirits (Linda Västrik)
- Frihet bakom galler (Maryam Ebrahimi, Nima Sarvestani)
Best Short Film
Best Foreign Film
- Blue Is the Warmest Color (Abdellatif Kechiche)
- 12 Years a Slave (Steve McQueen)
- The Turin Horse (Ágnes Hranitzky, Béla Tarr)
Gullspiran
Cinema Audience Award
- The Hundred Year-Old Man Who Climbed Out of the Window and Disappeared (Felix Herngren)
- Waltz for Monica (Per Fly)
- The Anderssons Hit the Road (Hannes Holm)
Lifetime Achievement Award
2012 - 48th Guldbagge Awards
Best Film
- Eat Sleep Die (China Åhlander)
- Call Girl (Mimmi Spång)
- Searching for Sugar Man (Malik Bendjelloul, Simon Chinn)
Best Director
Best Actor
- Johannes Brost (Avalon)
- Bengt C.W. Carlsson (Lycka till och ta hand om varandra)
- Matias Varela (Easy Money II)
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Screenplay
- Gabriela Pichler (Eat Sleep Die)
- Malik Bendjelloul (Searching for Sugar Man)
- Marietta von Hausswolff von Baumgarten (Call Girl)
Best Cinematography
- Hoyte van Hoytema (Call Girl)
- Mischa Gavrjusjov, Jan Troell (The Last Sentence)
- Måns Månsson (Avalon)
Best Editing
- Andreas Jonsson, Hanna Lejonqvist, Niels Pagh Andersen (Palme)
- Kristofer Nordin (Call Girl)
- Malik Bendjelloul (Searching for Sugar Man)
Best Original Score
- Benny Andersson (Palme)
- Malik Bendjelloul, Rodriguez (Searching for Sugar Man)
- Raynier Casamayor Griñán, Johan Söderqvist, Andreas Unge (El medico - The Cubaton Story)
Best Sound Design
Best Production Design
- Lina Nordqvist (Call Girl)
- Sandra Lindgren (Bitch Hug)
- Peter Bävman, Pernilla Olsson (The Last Sentence)
Best Costume Design
Best Make-up
Best Visual Effects
Best Documentary
- Searching for Sugar Man (Malik Bendjelloul)
- Palme (Kristina Lindström, Maud Nycander)
- She Male Snails (Ester Martin Bergsmark)
Best Short Film
Best Foreign Film
Gullspiran
Cinema Audience Award
- The Anderssons in Greece (Hannes Holm)
- Agent Hamilton: In the Interest of the Nation (Kathrine Windfeld)
- Once Upon a Time in Phuket (Staffan Lindberg)
Lifetime Achievement Award
2011 - 47th Guldbagge Awards
Best Film
- She Monkeys (Helene Lindholm)
- Simon & the Oaks (Leander Carell, Marc-Daniel Dichant, Sveinung Golimo, Per Holst, John M. Jacobsen, Patrick Knippel, Christer Nilson, Steffen Reuter)
- Play (Erik Hemmendorff)
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
- Cecilia Nilsson (Simon & the Oaks)
- Helena Bergström (Någon annanstans i Sverige)
- Liv Mjönes (With Every Heartbeat)
Best Screenplay
- Josefine Adolfsson, Lisa Aschan (She Monkeys)
- Pernilla Oljelund (Stockholm East)
- Ruben Östlund (Play)
Best Cinematography
Best Editing
- Hanna Lejonqvist, Göran Olsson (The Black Power Mixtape)
- Kasper Leick, Michal Leszczylowski (Simon & the Oaks)
- Jacob Secher Schulsinger (Play)
Best Original Score
- Ommas Keith, Questlove (The Black Power Mixtape)
- Fredrik Emilson (The Crown Jewels)
- Annette Focks (Simon & the Oaks)
Best Sound Design
Best Production Design
- Roger Rosenberg (The Crown Jewels)
- Anders Engelbrecht, Lena Selander, Folke Strömbäck (Simon & the Oaks)
- Cecilia Bornebusch (The Stig-Helmer Story)
Best Costume Design
Best Make-up
Best Visual Effects
Best Documentary
Best Short Film
Best Foreign Film
Gullspiran
Lifetime Achievement Award
2010 - 46th Guldbagge Awards
Best Film
- Sebbe (Rebecka Lafrenz, Mimmi Spång)
- Beyond (Helena Danielsson, Ralf Karlsson)
- Simple Simon (Bonnie Skoog Feeney, Jonathan Sjöberg)
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Screenplay
- Lisa Langseth (Beloved)
- Andreas Öhman, Jonathan Sjöberg (Simple Simon)
- Pernilla August, Lolita Ray (Beyond)
Best Cinematography
Best Documentary
- Regretters (Marcus Lindeen)
- Kiss Bill (Ina Holmqvist, Emelie Wallgren)
- Familia (Alberto Herskovits, Mikael Wiström)
Best Short Film
- Tussilago (Jonas Odell)
- Tord and Tord (Niki Lindroth von Bahr)
- Not Panic (Elisabeth Marjanović Cronvall)
Best Foreign Film
Gullspiran
Cinema Audience Award
Best Performance in the Occupational Categories
- Åsa Mossberg (Beyond) za střih
- Easy Money Jeanette Klintberg za casting
- Magnus Börjeson (Sound of Noise) za hudbu
- Johannes Stjärne Nilsson, Ola Simonsson (Sound of Noise) za režii
Lifetime Achievement Award
2009 - 45th Guldbagge Awards
Best Film
- The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (Søren Stærmose)
- Glowing Stars (Anders Landström)
- Princess (Sandra Harms)
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
- Noomi Rapace (The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo)
- Malin Crépin (In Your Veins)
- Stina Ekblad (A Rational Solution)
Best Supporting Actor
- Kjell Bergqvist (The Wedding Photographer)
- Joel Kinnaman (Johan Falk - Gruppen för särskilda insatser)
- Sven-Bertil Taube (The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo)
Best Supporting Actress
Best Screenplay
Best Cinematography
- Hoyte van Hoytema (The Girl)
- Eric Kress (The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo)
- Peter Mokrosinski (The Girl Who Played with Fire)
Best Documentary
- Ebbe: The Movie (Karin af Klintberg, Jane Magnusson)
- The Queen and I (Nahid Persson)
- Videocracy (Erik Gandini)
Best Short Film
- Scratches (Gabriela Pichler)
- A Good Friend of Mr. World (Axel Petersén)
- Dreams from the Woods (Johannes Nyholm)
Best Foreign Film
Gullspiran
- Maggie Widstrand
Cinema Audience Award
Best Performance in the Occupational Categories
- Metropia Isak Gjertsen za animaci
- Mammoth Malte Forssell jako line producent
- Johan Söderberg (Videocracy) za střih a hudbu
Lifetime Achievement Award
2008 - 44th Guldbagge Awards
Best Film
- Everlasting Moments (Thomas Stenderup)
- Happy Sweden (Erik Hemmendorff)
- Let the Right One In (Carl Molinder, John Nordling)
Best Director
- Tomas Alfredson (Let the Right One In)
- Ruben Östlund (Happy Sweden)
- Jan Troell (Everlasting Moments)
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
- Jesper Christensen (Everlasting Moments)
- Torkel Petersson (Patrik, Age 1.5)
- Per Ragnar (Let the Right One In)
Best Supporting Actress
Best Screenplay
- John Ajvide Lindqvist (Let the Right One In)
- Erik Hemmendorff, Ruben Östlund (Happy Sweden)
- Niklas Rådström, Jan Troell, Agneta Ulfsäter-Troell (Everlasting Moments)
Best Cinematography
- Hoyte van Hoytema (Let the Right One In)
- Marius Dybwad Brandrud (Happy Sweden)
- Mischa Gavrjusjov, Jan Troell (Everlasting Moments)
Best Documentary
- Maggie in Wonderland (Beatrice Andersson, Ester Martin Bergsmark, Mark Hammarberg)
- Mr. Governor (Måns Månsson)
- An Extraordinary Study in Human Degradation (Patrik Eriksson)
Best Short Film
- Lies (Jonas Odell)
- Instead of Abracadabra (Patrik Eklund)
- The Tale of Little Puppetboy (Johannes Nyholm)
Best Foreign Film
- Lust, Caution (Ang Lee)
- There Will Be Blood (Paul Thomas Anderson)
- No Country for Old Men (Ethan Coen, Joel Coen)
Gullspiran
Cinema Audience Award
- Arn: The Kingdom at Road's End (Peter Flinth)
- Patrik, Age 1.5 (Ella Lemhagen)
- Let the Right One In (Tomas Alfredson)
Best Performance in the Occupational Categories
- Eva Norén (Let the Right One In) za výpravu
- Matti Bye (Everlasting Moments) za hudbu
- Eva Norén (LasseMaja's Detective Agency - The Chameleon Strikes Back) za výpravu
- Let the Right One In Per Sundström, Jonas Jansson a Patrik Strömdahl za zvuk
Lifetime Achievement Award
2007 - 43rd Guldbagge Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Screenplay
Best Cinematography
- Geir Hartly Andreassen (Darling)
- Eric Kress (Arn: The Knight Templar)
- Gustav Danielsson (You, the Living)
Best Documentary
Best Short Film
- What You Do (Gunilla Heilborn, Kim Hiorthøy, Mårten Nilsson)
- June (Fijona Jonuzi)
- Lucky Blue (Håkon Liu)
Best Foreign Film
- This Is England (Shane Meadows)
- The Edge of Heaven (Fatih Akin)
- 4 Months, 3 Weeks and 2 Days (Cristian Mungiu)
Gullspiran
Cinema Audience Award
- Arn: The Knight Templar (Peter Flinth)
- One Eye Red (Daniel Wallentin)
- Wonderful and Loved by All (Hannes Holm)
Best Performance in the Occupational Categories
- Sunstorm Kimmo Rajala za kaskadérství
- Kicki Ilander (Arn: The Knight Templar) za kostýmy
- Arn: The Knight Templar Kimmo Rajala za kaskadérství
- That Special Summer Pär Brundin, Frida Hallberg a Charlotta Miller za casting
Lifetime Achievement Award
2006 - 42nd Guldbagge Awards
Best Film
- Kidz in da Hood (Peter Holthausen, Pontus Sjöman)
- Falkenberg Farewell (Anna Anthony)
- Storm (Andy Sim, Karl Fredrik Ulfung)
Best Director
- Catti Edfeldt, Ylva Gustavsson (Kidz in da Hood)
- Jesper Ganslandt (Falkenberg Farewell)
- Anders Nilsson (When Darkness Falls)
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
- Anders Ahlbom Rosendahl (Wallander - Hemligheten)
- Peter Engman (When Darkness Falls)
- David Johnson (Falkenberg Farewell)
Best Supporting Actress
Best Screenplay
- Ylva Gustavsson, Hans Renhäll (Kidz in da Hood)
- Jesper Ganslandt, Fredrik Wenzel (Falkenberg Farewell)
- Joakim Hansson, Anders Nilsson (When Darkness Falls)
Best Cinematography
Best Documentary
- The Substitute (Åsa Blanck, Johan Palmgren)
- Alice and Me (Rebecka Rasmusson)
- I Remember Håkan Alexandersson (Carl Johan De Geer)
Best Short Film
- Never Like the First Time! (Jonas Odell)
- The People and the Whale (Peter Larsson)
- Radicalized (Klara Swantesson)
Best Foreign Film
- The Lives of Others (Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck)
- Volver (Pedro Almodóvar)
- Babel (Alejandro González Iñárritu)
Gullspiran
Cinema Audience Award
Best Performance in the Occupational Categories
- Marina Krig (Brothers: The Return) za výpravu
- Fabian Torsson (Kidz in da Hood) za hudbu
Ingmar Bergman Award
Lifetime Achievement Award
2005 - 41st Guldbagge Awards
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
- Krister Henriksson (Sex, Hope & Love)
- Mikael Persbrandt (Bang Bang Orangutang)
- Peter Andersson (Mouth to Mouth)
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
- Magnus Krepper (Mouth to Mouth)
- Börje Ahlstedt (Percy, Buffalo Bill and I)
- Michael Nyqvist (Mother of Mine)
Best Supporting Actress
- Ghita Nørby (Four Weeks in June)
- Tuva Novotny (Bang Bang Orangutang)
- Sofia Westberg (Mouth to Mouth)
Best Screenplay
Best Cinematography
- Aril Wretblad (Zozo)
- Anders Bohman (Mouth to Mouth)
- Philip Øgaard (Kim Novak Never Swam in Genesaret's Lake)
Best Documentary
Best Short Film
- A Night Story (Maja Lindström)
- The Lodge (Gunilla Heilborn, Mårten Nilsson)
- Autobiographical Scene Number 6882 (Ruben Östlund)
Best Foreign Film
- L'enfant (Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc Dardenne)
- Nobody Knows (Hirokazu Kore'eda)
- Caché (Michael Haneke)
Gullspiran
Best Performance in the Occupational Categories
- Adam Nordén (Zozo) za hudbu
- Jaana Fomin (God Save the King) za kostýmy
Ingmar Bergman Award
Lifetime Achievement Award
2004 - 40th Guldbagge Awards
Best Film
- Dalecarlians (Lars Jönsson)
- Four Shades of Brown (Caisa Westling)
- As It Is in Heaven (Anders Birkeland, Göran Lindström)
Best Director
Best Actor
- Robert Gustafsson (Four Shades of Brown)
- Johan Rheborg (Four Shades of Brown)
- Michael Nyqvist (As It Is in Heaven)
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
- Ulf Brunnberg (Four Shades of Brown)
- Joakim Lindblad (Dalecarlians)
- Lennart Jähkel (As It Is in Heaven)
Best Supporting Actress
Best Screenplay
- Maria Blom (Dalecarlians)
- Tomas Alfredson, Robert Gustafsson, Jonas Inde, Andres Lokko, Martin Luuk, Johan Rheborg, Henrik Schyffert (Four Shades of Brown)
- Carin Pollak, Kay Pollak, Margaretha Pollak (As It Is in Heaven)
Best Cinematography
- Jens Fischer (The Queen of Shebas Pearls)
- Harald Gunnar Paalgard (As It Is in Heaven)
- Leif Benjour (Four Shades of Brown)
Best Documentary
- The Armwrestler from Solitude (Helen Ahlsson, Lisa Munthe)
- The Baker (Kristina Meiton)
- Gå loss (Erik Bäfving, Magnus Gertten)
Best Short Film
Best Foreign Film
- The Return (Andrey Zvyagintsev)
- Lost in Translation (Sofia Coppola)
- 21 Grams (Alejandro González Iñárritu)
Best Performance in the Occupational Categories
- The Queen of Shebas Pearls Lasse Liljeholm a Eddie Axberg za zvuk
- Sofia Lindgren (The Ketchup Effect) za střih