Dino Girl Gauko - Season 2 (2020) (season)
USA / Japan / Singapore / Philippines,
2020, 9 min
Creators:
Akira ShiginoDirected by:
Akira ShiginoScreenplay:
黒住光Composer:
Kazuhiko SawaguchiCast:
Naoko Matsui, Corina Boettger, 中村梨沙, Tomoyo Chuujou, Laura Post, Mari Mashiba, Alex Cazares, Cassandra Lee Morris, Ryōko Shiraishi, Chie Kōjiro, Chafūrin, 坂本千夏, Julie Ann Taylor, Bryce Papenbrook (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Naoko's cousin Ichiro comes to visit, along with his snake puppet, Elizabeth. When Elizabeth says one too many mean things, he throws her in the river! (Netflix)
Cast
Naoko Matsui
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Corina Boettger
USA
Best series:
Shameless (2011) (series)
My Name Is Earl (2005) (series)
Desperate Housewives (2004) (series)
中村梨沙
Japan
Tomoyo Chuujou
Japan
Best series:
Black Rock Shooter: Dawn Fall (2022) (series)
Azur Lane (2019) (series)
Laura Post
USA
Best series:
World of Warcraft: Warbringers (2018) (series)
Justice League Action (2016) (series)
Voltron: Legendary Defender (2016) (series)
Mari Mashiba
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (1998) (series)
Alex Cazares
USA
Best series:
The Loud House (2016) (series)
LEGO City Adventures (2019) (series)
The Casagrandes (2019) (series)
Cassandra Lee Morris
Best series:
Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug & Cat Noir (2015) (series)
DC Super Hero Girls (2019) (series)
Monster High (2010) (series)
Ryōko Shiraishi
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Chie Kōjiro
Japan
Best series:
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Chafūrin
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
坂本千夏
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Julie Ann Taylor
USA
Bryce Papenbrook
USA
Best series:
Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug & Cat Noir (2015) (series)
Christopher Swindle
Best series:
The Loud House (2016) (series)
Monsters at Work (2021) (series)
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2015) (series)