Favorite Directors (9)
★★★★★ Interstellar
★★★★★ Oppenheimer
★★★★★ Memento
★★★★★ The Dark Knight
★★★★★ The Prestige
★★★★☆ Inception
★★★★☆ The Dark Knight Rises
★★★★☆ Insomnia
★★★☆☆ Batman Begins
★★★☆☆ Dunkirk
★★☆☆☆ Tenet
★★★★★ Babylon
★★★★★ La La Land
★★★★★ Whiplash
★★★★★ Midsommar
★★★★☆ Beau Is Afraid
★★★★★ A Clockwork Orange
★★★★★ The Shining
★★★★☆ Eyes Wide Shut
★★★★★ Se7en
★★★★★ Fight Club
★★★★★ Gone Girl
★★★★☆ Zodiac
★★★★☆ The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
★★★★☆ The Game
★★★★☆ The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
★★★☆☆ Mank
★★★☆☆ The Killer
★★★☆☆ Panic Room
★★★☆☆ The Social Network
★★★★★ Pulp Fiction
★★★★★ Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
★★★★★ The Hateful Eight
★★★★★ Inglourious Basterds
★★★★☆ Django Unchained
★★★★☆ Reservoir Dogs
★★★☆☆ Jackie Brown
★★★★★ Dune: Part Two
★★★★★ Dune: Part One
★★★★★ Arrival
★★★★☆ Sicario
★★★★☆ Enemy
★★★★☆ Polytechnique
★★★☆☆ Incendies
★★★☆☆ Prisoners
★★★☆☆ Blade Runner 2049
★★☆☆☆ Maelstrom
★★★★★ The Northman
★★★★☆ The Lighthouse
★★★☆☆ The Witch
★★★★★ Jurassic Park
★★★★★ Jaws
★★★★☆ Empire of the Sun
★★★☆☆ Lincoln
★★★☆☆ The Lost World: Jurassic Park
★★★☆☆ The Fabelmans
★★☆☆☆ The BFG